Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

WorkWell Service for NHS Essex ICB

Open
Deadline
15 days left
September 15, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Open Procedure
Reference
079675-2026
Value
£5,163,141
Location
United Kingdom
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 08, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 15, 2026

Contract Start Date

December 01, 2026

Budget
£5,163,141
Duration
28 months
Location
United Kingdom
Type
Open Procedure

Original Tender Description

NHS Essex Integrated Care Board (herein referred to as the Authority) seeks suitable providers for this WorkWell Services as defined by the LOT structure and service specific details outlined in Document 3a and Document 3b Service Specifications. There is one (1) Essex Work and Health Coach Service, with four (4) separate placed-based Work and Health Partnership Services. <br/><br/>The Authority is undertaking a Competitive Process under the PSR 23 with the aim to secure the most suitable Provider for the provision of ‘Essex WorkWell Neighbourhood Work and Health Coach Service’ and ‘Local WorkWell (Work & Health) Partnership(s)’. The Authority aims to award a single contract for each service to a single Provider (either as the sole Provider or as the ‘Lead Provider’ on behalf of a consortium). These services support the Authority’s WorkWell offering in Essex. Suitable organisations, SMEs and Local Providers are invited to tender for these services and can submit a compliant bid for one or all LOTs. <br/><br/>Lot 1: Essex WorkWell Neighbourhood Work and Health Coach Service<br/>Lot 2: Local WorkWell (Work & Health) Partnership - Mid and North Essex (MNE)<br/>Lot 3: Local WorkWell (Work & Health) Partnership - West Essex (WE)<br/>Lot 4: Local WorkWell (Work & Health) Partnership - South East Essex (SEE)<br/>Lot 5: Local WorkWell (Work & Health) Partnership - South West Essex (SWE)<br/><br/>The aggregate value of the Proposed Contract (including extensions and any available options excisable during the term of the Proposed Contract) across all five (5) LOTS as advertised in the Central Digital Platform (CDP) also referred to as Find a Tender Service (FTS), is £5,163,141.00.<br/><br/>The proposed contract duration is from 01/12/2026 to 31/03/2029. <br/><br/>The Proposed Contract to be entered into by the Authority and the Preferred Bidder(s) for the Services will be based on the NHS Standard Contract 2026/27 (full-length) and all subsequent variations thereof from time to time during the contract term.<br/><br/>All details related to this opportunity, including the procurement documentation are in the Atamis portal - please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome<br/>The relevant documentation will be available within the “C460866 WorkWell Services” project.<br/><br/>It is free to register on the Atamis portal and it can be accessed at any time of day providing you have a working internet connection. Should providers have any queries, or are having problems registering on the portal; they should contact the Atamis helpdesk via: Support-health@Atamis.co.uk or phone number 0800 9956035. The helpdesk is open Monday - Friday between 08:00 - 18:00<br/><br/>The deadline for tender submissions is 12:noon on the 15th September 2026.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

OCDS RecordDOC
079675-2026_ocds_record.json

No summary available for this document.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
079675-2026_ocds_release.json

No summary available for this document.

Official PDF VersionPDF
079675-2026_official.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline