Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Construction of a fire station in the Municipality of Starigrad

Open
Deadline
6 days left
September 08, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
EV-MV-1/26
Value
€1,390,245
Location
Zadar County, Croatia
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 01, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 08, 2026

Budget
€1,390,245
Duration
Not specified
Location
Zadar County
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Izgradnja vatrogasnog doma u Općini Starigrad

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
Detalji teleskopskih kliznih vrata.pdf -- 80.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
MAPA_1-IZVEDBENI ARHITEKTONSKI PROJEKT.pdf -- 15.4 MB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
MAPA_2-IZVEDBENI PROJEKT KONSTRUKCIJE.pdf -- 5.6 MB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
MAPA_3-IZVEDBENI PROJEKT VODOVODA I KANALIZAC... -- 5.8 MB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
MAPA_4-IZVEDBENI PROJEKT ELEKTROINSTALACIJA.p... -- 16.9 MB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
MAPA_5-IZVEDBENI PROJEKT TERMOTEHNIČKIH SUSTA... -- 19.0 MB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
MAPA_7-PROJEKT VERTIKALNOG TRANSPORTA.pdf -- 2.4 MB

No summary available for this document.

TroškovnikXLS
Opći uvjeti i Troškovnik (IZMJENA 27.8.2026).... -- 276.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Prijedlog ugovoraPDF
Prijedlog ugovora.pdf -- 411.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline