Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Works for the urban regeneration and improvement of public infrastructures in Baleares street, Valencia street and Galicia street, Barriada de la Paz and Comunidad de Aragón street of Baza, included in project 1: Integral regeneration of the Barrio de las Cuevas and its connection with the rest of the city financed within the framework of the Integrated Action Plan PAI Baza 2030

Open
Deadline
3 days left
September 06, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
5223/2026/1
Value
€1,004,750
Location
ES614, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 18, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 30, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 06, 2026

Budget
€1,004,750
Duration
6 months
Location
ES614
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Obras del proyecto para la regeneración urbana y mejora de infraestructuras públicas en calle Baleares, calle Valencia y calle Galicia, Barriada de la Paz y calle Comunidad de Aragón de Baza, incluido en el proyecto 1: Regeneración integral del Barrio de las Cuevas y su conexión con el resto de la ciudad financiado en el marco del Plan de Actuación Integrado PAI Baza 2030
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXOS.docxDOC
ANEXOS.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: espd-request.pdfPDF
espd-request.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Instrucciones para cumplimentar el DEUC.pdfPDF
Instrucciones para cumplimentar el DEUC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP OBRAS CALLES CUEVAS FASE I V2.pdfPDF
PCAP OBRAS CALLES CUEVAS FASE I V2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PROYECTO CALLE COMUNIDAD DE ARAGON signed.pdfPDF
PROYECTO CALLE COMUNIDAD DE ARAGON signed.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline