Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Conservation Works including internal Ground Floor building restoration and Mechanical and Electrical installation at the Wonderful Barn, Leixlip in Kildare County Council

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
8245664
Value
€350,000
Location
IE062, Ireland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 24, 2026

Budget
€350,000
Duration
5 months
Location
IE062
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Conservation works to internal brickwork, flooring, doors plus mechanical and electrical installation to the ground floor chamber plus ancillary external works of the Wonderful Barn in Leixlip. Please ensure you ASSOCIATE your company with this competition in order to seek and receive clarifications. Tenderers must upload their submissions in a zipped file format.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8245664_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Vol. A - Works Requirements.zipZIP
Vol. A - Works Requirements.zip

No summary available for this document.

Vol. B - Form of Tender and Schedule.zipZIP
Vol. B - Form of Tender and Schedule.zip

No summary available for this document.

Vol. C - Pricing Document.zipZIP
Vol. C - Pricing Document.zip

No summary available for this document.

Vol. D - Additional and Background Information.zipZIP
Vol. D - Additional and Background Informatio...

No summary available for this document.

Vol. E - Contract and Model Forms.zipZIP
Vol. E - Contract and Model Forms.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline