Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Storage service for goods seized by units subordinate to the Tax Administration Chamber in Rzeszów

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
February 16, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2026/BZP 00097298/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Podkarpackie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

February 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 09, 2026

Submission Deadline

February 16, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
12 months
Location
Podkarpackie
Type
Services
33
Quality Score/100
Needs Improvement
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€2,859,782
Avg. Bids
1.0
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
1,764 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Storage service for goods seized by units subordinate to the Tax Administration Chamber in Rzeszów

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

7 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (2)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (2)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS2
--Submit the offer by the deadline: 2026-02-16 10:00:00.
--Detailed submission procedures and required documents are outlined in the SWZ (Specification of Tender Conditions).
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No specific mandatory exclusion grounds were provided in the analyzed information. Bidders are advised to consult the full SWZ (Specification of Tender Conditions) for applicable legal exclusion criteria.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific eligibility requirements were provided in the analyzed information. Bidders are advised to consult the full SWZ for detailed criteria regarding legal standing, professional capacity, etc.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS2
--Be capable of providing storage services for goods seized by units subordinate to the Tax Administration Chamber in Rzeszów.
--Detailed technical specifications and requirements for the storage service are contained in Annex No. 1 to the SWZ.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific financial requirements (e.g., turnover, insurance) were provided in the analyzed information. Bidders are advised to consult the full SWZ for any financial capacity criteria.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de64aa-186b-f264-056e-e50001ab17ac.pdf

This tender is for companies offering storage services for goods seized by units subordinate to the Tax Administration Chamber in Rzeszów.

Zał_1_do SWZ - Szcegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia.zipZIP
Zał_1_do SWZ - Szcegółowy opis przedmiotu zam... -- 193.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

zał_2_A do SWZ Formularz cenowy.xlsxXLS
zał_2_A do SWZ Formularz cenowy.xlsx -- 15.0 KB

This document is a mandatory pricing form for companies bidding on the tender for warehousing services for goods seized by the Tax Administration Chamber in Rzeszów.

zał_2_do_SWZ_Formularz oferty.pdfPDF
zał_2_do_SWZ_Formularz oferty.pdf -- 247.6 KB

UK tender document 'zał_2_do_SWZ_Formularz oferty.pdf' in .PDF format.

zał_3_do_SWZ_Wzór oświadczenia.docDOC
zał_3_do_SWZ_Wzór oświadczenia.doc -- 89.5 KB

This document is a template for a declaration required from bidders for the storage service tender for goods seized by the Tax Administration Chamber in Rzeszów.

zał_4_do_SWZ_Wzór umowy przechowywanie GKI.pdfPDF
zał_4_do_SWZ_Wzór umowy przechowywanie GKI.pd... -- 334.3 KB

This document outlines the draft contract terms for the provision of storage services for goods seized by units subordinate to the Tax Administration Chamber in Rzeszów.

Zał_4 do umowy - Protokół przekazania towaru do przechowywania.docxDOC
Zał_4 do umowy - Protokół przekazania towaru ... -- 13.0 KB

This document is an attachment to the contract, outlining the protocol for handing over seized goods for storage services.

zał_5_do_SWZ_Wzór oświadczenia dot. zakresu usługi.docxDOC
zał_5_do_SWZ_Wzór oświadczenia dot. zakresu u... -- 24.0 KB

UK tender document 'zał_5_do_SWZ_Wzór oświadczenia dot. zakresu usługi.docx' in .DOCX format.

SWZ_1801-ILZ.260.8.2025.docx.pdfPDF
SWZ_1801-ILZ.260.8.2025.docx.pdf

This document outlines the comprehensive requirements and conditions for providing warehousing services for goods seized by the Tax Administration Chamber in Rzeszów.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

33
Needs Improvement

Tender Quality Score

This tender exhibits significant deficiencies in legal compliance, clarity, completeness, and fairness, primarily due to an extremely short submission deadline, undisclosed value, missing evaluation criteria, and an undefined procedure type. These critical flaws severely hinder fair competition and transparency.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance20/100

The tender suffers from critical legal non-compliance due to an extremely short submission window (less than 24 hours from today's date) and an undefined procedure type. These issues are fundamental breaches of standard procurement regulations.

Extremely short submission deadline
Undefined procedure type
Clarity30/100

Clarity is severely compromised by the explicit absence of specified evaluation criteria and the lack of detailed mandatory exclusion grounds, eligibility, and financial requirements in the provided summary.

Missing evaluation criteria
Lack of specific eligibility/exclusion/financial requirements in summary
Completeness30/100

The tender is incomplete due to the undisclosed estimated value, missing evaluation criteria, and the inaccessibility of the detailed description of the subject of the order (contained in an unanalyzed ZIP file).

Undisclosed estimated value
Missing evaluation criteria
Fairness25/100

Fairness is critically undermined by the undisclosed estimated value, the absence of evaluation criteria, and the extremely short submission deadline, which severely restricts potential bidders' ability to prepare and submit competitive offers.

Undisclosed estimated value
Missing evaluation criteria
Practicality60/100

While electronic submission is supported and contract duration is specified, the practicality is somewhat hindered by the missing contract start date, lack of financing information, and the inaccessibility of the detailed subject description.

Missing contract start date
Lack of financing information
Data Consistency50/100

Data consistency is moderate, with several key fields such as 'Liable Person,' 'Procedure type,' and 'Estimated Value' being unpopulated or undefined. Dates are logically consistent but the timeline is problematic.

Unpopulated 'Liable Person' field
Undefined 'Procedure type'
Sustainability20/100

The tender shows no explicit consideration for sustainability, lacking any mention of green procurement, social aspects, or innovation focus.

No green procurement
No social criteria

Strengths

E-Procurement enabled
CPV code provided and relevant
Documents are attached and listed
Contract duration is specified

Concerns

Extremely short submission deadline (less than 24 hours), impacting fairness and legal compliance
Missing evaluation criteria
Undisclosed estimated value
Undefined procedure type
Detailed description of the subject of the order is in an unanalyzed ZIP file

Recommendations

1. Extend the submission deadline significantly to allow for fair competition and compliance with legal minimums.
2. Clearly define the procurement procedure type and provide comprehensive evaluation criteria.
3. Disclose the estimated value and ensure all critical tender documents are accessible and analyzable.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline