Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

N01.20 MP-260003 - EP Weyermannshaus - Wankdorf - Construction Designer (ID 12162)

Open
Deadline
39 days left
October 12, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
42816-01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
CH021, Switzerland
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

October 05, 2026

Submission Deadline

October 12, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
CH021
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

<p>Die Stadttangente Bern zählt zu den am stärksten frequentierten Nationalstrassenabschnitten. In den Jahren 2008 – 2012 wurde die Stadttangente umfassend saniert wobei die Beläge ersetzt und zahlreiche Inventarobjekte saniert sowie verstärkt wurden. Zudem wurde der Lärmschutz auf den betroffenen Teilabschnitten ausgebaut und an die damaligen Anforderungen angepasst.</p><p>Mittlerweile sind rund 15 Jahre vergangen und der Zustand der Deckschichten hat sich merklich verschlechtert. In den letzte

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Publikation simap.ch / Publication simap.chDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline