Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

002619 Support and Maintenance of the IDP Website Infrastructure

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Negotiated Procedure
Reference
013271-2026
Value
£163,740
Location
Inner London - West, United Kingdom
Published
August 27, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

February 13, 2026

Contract Start Date

February 13, 2026

Budget
£163,740
Duration
37 months
Location
Inner London - West
Type
Negotiated Procedure

Original Tender Description

Support and maintenance for the IDP 4D database utilised by the British Library as the repository for the 50,000 records from Dunhuang and other sites of the Eastern Silk Roads to be stored and made freely available online.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

OCDS RecordDOC
013271-2026_ocds_record.json

This OCDS record details the award of a contract by the British Library Board for the support and maintenance of their IDP 4D database, which stores 50,000 records from Dunhuang and other Eastern Silk Roads sites for online access.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
013271-2026_ocds_release.json

This OCDS Release Package provides public data detailing the award and contract for the British Library Board's support and maintenance of the IDP 4D database, including information about the contracting parties.

Official PDF VersionPDF
013271-2026_official.pdf

This document is a published contract award notice from the British Library Board for the support and maintenance of the IDP 4D database, detailing the awarded supplier (4D SAS), contract value, and duration.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline