Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of this contract is the successive supply of polyethylene pipes and fittings intended for the execution, repair, renovation and extension of the connections and secondary network sections of the potable water supply network managed by ABSA, with the technical, dimensional and regulatory characteristics detailed in the technical specifications. The object comprises, in particular, the supply of polyethylene pipes suitable for the conveyance of water intended for human consumption and compatible polyethylene fittings such as tapping saddles, sleeves and connecting sleeves, for joining pipe sections, elbows and tees, for changing direction and branching off, flanges and flange holders, among others. This is a supply contract in accordance with Article 16.3.a) LCSP as it involves the periodic acquisition of consumable movable goods necessary for the ordinary development of the service.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 27, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
C-24/2026
Value
€76,742
Location
ES51, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 12, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 20, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 27, 2026

Budget
€76,742
Duration
12 months
Location
ES51
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El present contracte té per objecte el subministrament successiu de tubs i accessoris de polietilè destinats a l'execució, reparació, renovació i ampliació de les escomeses i dels trams de xarxa secundària de la xarxa d'abastament d'aigua potable gestionada per ABSA, amb les característiques tècniques, dimensionals i normatives detallades al plec de prescripcions tècniques. L'objecte comprèn, en particular el subministrament de tubs de polietilè apte per a la conducció d'aigua destinada al consu

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline