Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of 100% Renewable electricity and natural gas for the years 2028, 2029 and 2030

Open
Deadline
7 days left
September 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CT26-209
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE32B, Belgium
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 07, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 09, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
1 months
Location
BE32B
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L’objet du présent marché est la fourniture d’électricité 100% renouvelable et de gaz naturel pour les années 2028, 2029 et 2030. Ce marché est divisé en 2 lots : Lot 1 - Fourniture d’électricité 100% renouvelable : La fourniture de la puissance et de l’énergie électrique en haute tension, au point de prélèvement précisé dans le présent cahier des charges pour les années de 2028, 2029 et 2030. Lot 2 - Fourniture de gaz naturel : La livraison de gaz naturel en haute pression, au point de pr

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

CT26-209 - 20.0 - CSC Electricité et Gaz 2028-2030.pdfPDF
CT26-209 - 20.0 - CSC Electricité et Gaz 2028...

No summary available for this document.

CT26-209 - 20.1 - Annexes.zipZIP
CT26-209 - 20.1 - Annexes_V2.zip

No summary available for this document.

ESPD_request_FR.pdfPDF
espd-request-a30fcd74-3c2d-4ffa-b201-bd1b1599...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline