Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Repair works of various pathologies in the concrete and coatings of the teaching departments building of the Valencian Institute of Public Safety and Emergencies, located in the Cheste Educational Complex

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 12, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CNMY26/IVA/09
Value
€488,970
Location
ES523, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 05, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 12, 2026

Budget
€488,970
Duration
6 months
Location
ES523
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Obras de reparación de diversas patologías en el hormigón y revestimientos del edificio de departamentos docentes del Instituto Valenciano de Seguridad Pública y Emergencias, ubicado en el Complejo Educativo de Cheste

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO III_DECLARAC RESP Y OFERTA_26_09.docxDOC
ANEXO III_DECLARAC RESP Y OFERTA_26_09.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo I_POST_Abogacia e ID_26_09_f_a.pdfPDF
Anexo I_POST_Abogacia e ID_26_09_f_a.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IX_COMPROMISO PAGO TRIBUTOS_26_09.docxDOC
ANEXO IX_COMPROMISO PAGO TRIBUTOS_26_09.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VII_COMPROMISO UTE_26_09.docxDOC
ANEXO VII_COMPROMISO UTE_26_09.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VIII_CONFIDENCIALIDAD_26_09.docxDOC
ANEXO VIII_CONFIDENCIALIDAD_26_09.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: MODELO CONFIDENCIALIDAD PROYECTO_26_09.docxDOC
MODELO CONFIDENCIALIDAD PROYECTO_26_09.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): NOTA INFORMATIVA ACCESO PROYECTO.pdfPDF
NOTA INFORMATIVA ACCESO PROYECTO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: NOTA INFORMATIVA ACCESO PROYECTO.pdfPDF
NOTA INFORMATIVA ACCESO PROYECTO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: NOTA INFORMATIVA VISITA.pdfPDF
NOTA INFORMATIVA VISITA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PLIEGO_ABIERTO_simplif_OBRAS_AVSRE_f_a.pdfPDF
PLIEGO_ABIERTO_simplif_OBRAS_AVSRE_f_a.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline