Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Multi-year agreement for cyber insurance for nv Tunnel Liefkenshoek (TLH). TLH is responsible for toll collection, management, and maintenance of the Liefkenshoek tunnel.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 28, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
LHT2611
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE232, Belgium
Published
August 27, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 11, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 21, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 28, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
BE232
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

TLH staat in voor de exploitatie van de Liefkenshoektunnel, inclusief onderhoud van de tunnelinfrastructuur, tolheffing en ondersteunende operationele processen. Hiervoor maakt TLH gebruik van essentiële IT- en OT-systemen die de veilige en continue werking van de tunnel ondersteunen. De opdracht heeft tot doel een cyberverzekering af te sluiten die dekking biedt tegen risico's die de beschikbaarheid, integriteit en vertrouwelijkheid van deze systemen en gegevens kunnen aantasten. De verzekerin

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

BESTEK-DEEL I Administratieve bepalingenPDF
BESTEK-DEEL I Administratieve bepalingen_Fin...

No summary available for this document.

BESTEK-DEEL II Contractuele bepalingenPDF
BESTEK-DEEL II Contractuele bepalingen_Final...

No summary available for this document.

BESTEK-DEEL III Technische SpecificatiesPDF
BESTEK-DEEL III Technische Specificaties_Fin...

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage I.1. OfferteformulierPDF
Bijlage I.1. Offerteformulier.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage I.2. InventarisXLS
Bijlage I.2. Inventaris.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage I.3.1 Verklaring op eerPDF
Bijlage I.3.1 Verklaring op eer.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage I.3. Verbintenis beroep op de draagkrachtPDF
Bijlage I.3. Verbintenis beroep op de draagkr...

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage I.4. Verwerking van persoongegevensPDF
Bijlage I.4. Verwerking van persoongegevens.p...

No summary available for this document.

Vragenlijst TLH_cyber.pdfPDF
Vragenlijst TLH_cyber.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Wijzigingsbericht LHT2611 11-08-2026PDF
Wijzigingsbericht LHT2611 11-08-2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline