Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Visual Asset Inspector Accreditation for Flood, Coastal and Environmental Assets

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Open Procedure
Reference
062667-2026
Value
£600,000
Location
Inner London - West, United Kingdom
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 03, 2026

Contract Start Date

October 21, 2026

Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
£600,000
Duration
36 months
Location
Inner London - West
Type
Open Procedure

Original Tender Description

The current contract with JBA for the T98 & T98a Visual Asset Inspection (New accreditation and Reaccreditation- Area Healthcheck) training ends 21/10/2026. We have used the last of the extensions (4 +1+1) so will need to undertake a procurement exercise and need L&D support to undertake this and ensure there is no gaps in our ability to deliver this training. To achieve this, we hope to have completed the procurement exercise in time to commence the new contract on 22/10/2026.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

OCDS RecordDOC
062667-2026_ocds_record.json

No summary available for this document.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
062667-2026_ocds_release.json

No summary available for this document.

Official PDF VersionPDF
062667-2026_official.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline