Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contracting of DJ performances and related services, including sound and lighting setup, for the events Carpa de la Festa 2026 and Festival Remember Misericordia 2026, during the patron saint festivities of the Virgen de la Misericordia, from September 4th to 13th, 2026.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
C149/26G7202/2026
Value
€37,750
Location
ES522, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 14, 2026

Contract Start Date

September 04, 2026

Budget
€37,750
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES522
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

La contratación de la gestión de las actuaciones musicales de Djs y los servicios relacionados, incluido el montaje de sonido e iluminación, dentro de los eventos Carpa de la Festa 2026 y Festival Remember Misericordia 2026, con motivo de las fiestas patronales de la Virgen de la Misericordia, a celebrar durante el periodo del 4 al 13 de septiembre de 2026.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo I Expte 7202-2026 Declaracion responsable Lote 1 y 2....DOC
Anexo I Expte 7202-2026 Declaracion responsab...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II Expte 7202-2026 Declaracion responsable solvencia....DOC
Anexo II Expte 7202-2026 Declaracion responsa...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo III Expte 7202-2026 Proposicion economica Lote 1 y 2....DOC
Anexo III Expte 7202-2026 Proposicion economi...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IV Expte 7202-2026 Modelo aval.docDOC
Anexo IV Expte 7202-2026 Modelo aval.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo V Expte 7202-2026 Modelo aval UTES.docDOC
Anexo V Expte 7202-2026 Modelo aval UTES.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VI Expte 7202-2026 Seguro caucion UTES.docDOC
Anexo VI Expte 7202-2026 Seguro caucion UTES....

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCA Carpa de la Festa y Festival Remember Fiestas ...PDF
PCA Carpa de la Festa y Festival Remember Fie...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT Carpa de la Festa y Festival Remember Fiestas Miserico...PDF
PPT Carpa de la Festa y Festival Remember Fie...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline