Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Security and surveillance service for the facilities of the Provincial Directorate of the State Public Employment Service in Badajoz.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 25, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PA 01/2027
Value
€103,348
Location
ES431, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 30, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 18, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 25, 2026

Contract Start Date

May 07, 2027

Budget
€103,348
Duration
12 months
Location
ES431
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de seguridad y vigilancia de las instalaciones de la Dirección Provincial del Servicio Público de Empleo Estatal en Badajoz.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO III PA 01-2027.pdfPDF
ANEXO III PA 01-2027.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II PA 01-2027.pdfPDF
ANEXO II PA 01-2027.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO I PA 01-2027.pdfPDF
ANEXO I PA 01-2027.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IV PA 01-2027.pdfPDF
ANEXO IV PA 01-2027.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO V DEUC.pdfPDF
ANEXO V DEUC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VI PA 01-2027.pdfPDF
ANEXO VI PA 01-2027.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: CUADRO RESUMEN PA 01-2027.pdfPDF
CUADRO RESUMEN PA 01-2027.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP PA 01-2027.pdfPDF
PCAP PA 01-2027.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT PA 01-2027.pdfPDF
PPT PA 01-2027.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline