Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the contract is the execution of the works included in the “Construction project for the improvement and adaptation of the Massabé path”, definitively approved by the Local Government Board, in an ordinary session on July 6, 2026 and published in the Official Gazette of the Province of Girona No. 133 of July 14, 2026.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
X2026002713
Value
€66,114
Location
ES51, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 27, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 17, 2026

Budget
€66,114
Duration
2 months
Location
ES51
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L’objecte del contracte és l’execució de les obres compreses en el “Projecte constructiu de millora i adequació del camí del Massabé”, aprovat definitivament, per la Junta de Govern Local, en sessió ordinària de 6 de juliol de 2026 i publicant-se en el Butlletí Oficial de la Província de Girona núm. 133 de data 14 de juliol de 2026.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Plec de clàusules d'administratives particulars.pd...PDF
Plec de clàusules d'administratives particula...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Plec de prescripcions tècniques.pdfPDF
Plec de prescripcions tècniques.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline