Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Neubau einer Geh- und Radwegebrücke über den Neckar und die Bahn im Kerngebiet der Landesgartenschau 2028 in 78628 Rottweil

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-edcc6f7b-1a6a-433c-bd26-78c2aa284d5b
Value
Not disclosed
Location
DE135, Germany
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 03, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE135
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Die Stadt Rottweil wird im Jahr 2028 die baden-württembergische Landesgartenschau austragen. Für die Gestaltung und die inhaltliche Weiterführung des Landesgartenschau-Rahmenplans wurde ein landschaftsarchitektonischer Realisierungswettbewerb ausgelobt, dessen Gewinnerentwurf von A24 Landschaft für die Rad- und Fußwegeverbindung zwischen der historischen Innenstadt und dem Gebiet der Landesgarten-schau östlich des Neckars eine Brücke vorsieht. Aufgrund dessen plant die Stadt Rottweil, vertreten

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline