Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Adecuación de los túneles de la GC-1, Adolfo Cañas y Piedra Santa, a la Directiva Europea 2004/54/CE del Parlamento Europeo y el Consejo de la Unión Europea, aprobada el 29 de abril de 2004, sobre requisitos mínimos de seguridad en los túneles de la Red Transeuropea de Carreteras.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
September 12, 2025
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
202502GCCOOB Adecuación Túneles GC 1
Value
€8,638,471
Location
ES705, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 06, 2025

Deadline for Questions

September 05, 2025

Submission Deadline

September 12, 2025

Budget
€8,638,471
Duration
15 months
Location
ES705
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Adecuación de los túneles de la GC-1, Adolfo Cañas y Piedra Santa, a la Directiva Europea 2004/54/CE del Parlamento Europeo y el Consejo de la Unión Europea, aprobada el 29 de abril de 2004, sobre requisitos mínimos de seguridad en los túneles de la Red Transeuropea de Carreteras.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 20241108 PPT.pdfPDF
20241108 PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 20250716 PCAP.pdfPDF
20250716 PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Enlace Proyecto.pdfPDF
Enlace Proyecto.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline