Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Reception service for the Central Headquarters of the Canary Islands Astrophysics Institute, through open procedure, reserved for Social Initiative Special Employment Centers and Insertion Companies, as provided for in Additional Provision Fourth of the LCSP.

Open
Deadline
14 days left
September 16, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
LIC-26-004
Value
€63,633
Location
ES709, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 22, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 09, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 16, 2026

Budget
€63,633
Duration
24 months
Location
ES709
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de recepción de la Sede Central del Instituto de Astrofísica de Canarias, mediante procedimiento abierto, reservado a Centros Especiales de Empleo de Iniciativa Social y a Empresas de Inserción, conforme dispone la Disposición Adicional Cuarta de la LCSP.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 3 report_ PPT LIC-26-004 Recepcion SC.pdfPDF
3 report_ PPT LIC-26-004 Recepcion SC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 4 report_ PCAP LIC-26-004 Recepcion SC.pdfPDF
4 report_ PCAP LIC-26-004 Recepcion SC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo 3 Modelo de oferta criterios automaticos LIC-26-004.d...DOC
Anexo 3 Modelo de oferta criterios automatico...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline