Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Equipping school workshops – computer equipment for automotive workshops within the European Funds for Silesia 2021-2027 (Just Transition Fund)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
April 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00174093/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Śląskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

April 03, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Śląskie
Type
Supplies
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€239,847
Avg. Bids
0.5
Competition
Low
SME Winners
97%
25,440 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Equipping school workshops – computer equipment for automotive workshops within the European Funds for Silesia 2021-2027 (Just Transition Fund)

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender focuses on equipping automotive workshops with computer equipment under EU funding. A winning strategy will emphasize technical compliance, competitive pricing, and demonstrating value beyond basic specifications, particularly given the lack of explicit evaluation criteria which suggests a strong reliance on meeting mandatory requirements and potentially a price-driven award.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable and compliant IT solutions for vocational education, funded by EU structural funds.

Cost-effective and high-quality computer equipment tailored for automotive workshops.

Seamless integration and support for educational technology initiatives.

Key Opportunities
Leverage the EU funding context to highlight long-term value and impact on student learning.
The absence of explicit evaluation criteria suggests a potential emphasis on price and meeting mandatory technical specifications, creating an opportunity for competitive pricing.
The specific CPV code (30213100-6) for laptops allows for targeted product offerings and potential volume discounts.
Key Challenges
Lack of detailed technical specifications for the computer equipment (beyond the projector) and unclear evaluation criteria.

Proactively seek clarification from the contracting authority regarding technical requirements for laptops and the evaluation methodology. Prepare a comprehensive proposal that exceeds minimum requirements where possible and clearly articulates value.

Potential for a price-driven award due to unspecified evaluation criteria.

Develop a highly competitive pricing strategy, exploring all avenues for cost reduction (e.g., bulk purchasing, manufacturer partnerships). Ensure the proposed solution offers the best value for money, not just the lowest price.

Long submission deadline (April 2026) may lead to market changes or increased competition closer to the date.

Maintain flexibility in pricing and product offerings. Monitor market trends and competitor activities throughout the tender period. Prepare the bid well in advance to allow for revisions.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A supplier with a proven track record in providing IT hardware to educational institutions, particularly vocational schools. They should possess strong relationships with hardware manufacturers to ensure competitive pricing and timely delivery, and have a robust understanding of EU funding project requirements and documentation.
Key Requirements
Multimedia projector (minimum parameters as specified in Annex No. 4 to the SWZ) – 1 pc.
Compliance with all mandatory exclusion grounds.
Meeting all eligibility requirements.
Provision of computer equipment (CPV: 30213100-6).
Key Discriminators
Demonstrating a deep understanding of the specific needs of automotive workshops and how the proposed computer equipment will enhance practical learning.
Offering extended warranties or enhanced support services beyond the minimum requirements.
Providing a clear and concise implementation plan that minimizes disruption to the school's operations.
Highlighting any experience with similar EU-funded projects.
Social Value Opportunities
Commit to using a portion of the procured equipment for ongoing training of teachers in digital tools relevant to automotive education, thereby enhancing the quality of vocational training in the region.
Bid Focus Areas
Technical Compliance (Projector)

Meticulously review Annex No. 4 and ensure the proposed projector meets or exceeds all specified parameters. Provide clear documentation and product datasheets to prove compliance.

Price

Develop a competitive pricing model that reflects cost-effectiveness and value. Consider offering tiered pricing options or discounts for bulk purchases of laptops.

Mandatory Requirements (Exclusion & Eligibility)

Ensure all documentation for exclusion and eligibility is meticulously prepared and submitted correctly. Any ambiguity or omission here will lead to disqualification.

Recommendations7
Thoroughly Analyze Annex No. 4 for Projector Specifications
CriticalMed effort

Obtain and meticulously review Annex No. 4 to the SWZ to understand the exact minimum parameters for the multimedia projector. Ensure the proposed model fully complies.

Ensures compliance with a mandatory technical requirement, preventing disqualification.
Seek Clarification on Technical Specifications and Evaluation Criteria
CriticalMed effort

Proactively submit formal requests for clarification to the contracting authority regarding the specific technical requirements for the computer equipment (laptops) and the evaluation methodology, given their absence in the provided tender data.

Provides crucial information for tailoring the bid and understanding how the award will be made, enabling better strategic planning.
Propose Value-Added Services for Automotive Workshops
HighMed effort

Beyond basic hardware, suggest optional services like pre-installation of automotive-specific software, extended warranties, or on-site training for educators on using the new equipment for practical automotive lessons.

Sets the bid apart from competitors focusing solely on hardware, demonstrating a deeper understanding of the client's needs and enhancing the perceived value.
Develop a Competitive Pricing Strategy
HighHigh effort

Given the potential for a price-driven award, focus on securing the most competitive pricing through bulk purchasing, strong supplier relationships, and efficient logistics. Clearly articulate the value proposition at the proposed price point.

Increases the likelihood of winning if price is a significant, or the sole, award criterion.
Prepare Comprehensive Documentation for Exclusion and Eligibility
MediumMed effort

Ensure all required documents for mandatory exclusion grounds and eligibility requirements are meticulously prepared, accurate, and submitted on time. Double-check all forms and declarations.

Prevents immediate disqualification based on administrative errors.
Integrate Digital Skills Training for Educators
MediumMed effort

Commit to providing a training program for the school's technical staff on utilizing the new computer equipment and relevant software for automotive education. This enhances the long-term impact of the investment.

Demonstrates a commitment to sustainability and capacity building, aligning with the spirit of EU funding.
Monitor Market and Competitor Activity
LowLow effort

Given the long submission deadline, stay informed about market trends in computer hardware and potential competitor strategies. This allows for agile adjustments to the bid.

Ensures the bid remains competitive and relevant throughout the tender period.
Competitive Positioning
Position as a trusted partner for educational institutions, not just a hardware supplier. Emphasize reliability, technical expertise, and a commitment to supporting the school's educational mission, especially within the context of EU funding for regional development.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided data.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information in the provided data.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided data.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--1. Multimedia projector (minimum parameters as specified in Annex No. 4 to the SWZ) – 1 pc.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided data.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

18 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de8b64-dad3-ae4d-5fad-950001e71657.pdf

This document is a public procurement notice from Zespół Szkół Technicznych w Rybniku for the supply of computer equipment for automotive workshops, co-financed by European Funds for Silesia 2021-2027.

document.xml.relsDOC
document.xml.rels -- 1.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

document.xml.relsDOC
document.xml.rels -- 1.6 KB

Summary generation failed

footer1.xml.relsDOC
footer1.xml.rels -- 290 B

This document is an attachment to the tender documentation, requiring bidders to declare their eligibility and absence of grounds for exclusion from the procurement procedure.

footer1.xml.relsDOC
footer1.xml.rels -- 290 B

No summary available for this document.

image1.jpegIMG
image1.jpeg -- 34.0 KB

This document is an exclusion grounds declaration form for bidders to confirm they are not subject to exclusion from the procurement procedure.

image1.jpegIMG
image1.jpeg -- 34.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

item1.xml.relsDOC
item1.xml.rels -- 296 B

No summary available for this document.

.relsDOC
.rels -- 590 B

No content extracted

.relsDOC
.rels -- 590 B

No summary available for this document.

08de8b2d-83c7-f71f-4b6e-b70001c8cebc.pdfPDF
08de8b2d-83c7-f71f-4b6e-b70001c8cebc.pdf

This document is a public procurement notice for the supply of computer equipment for automotive workshops at the Technical School Complex in Rybnik, co-financed by European Funds for Silesia 2021-2027.

PassMark CPU Benchmarks - CPU List.pdfPDF
PassMark CPU Benchmarks - CPU List.pdf

This document contains a list of CPU benchmarks, including their rank, value, and price, likely for hardware selection in a tender.

PassMark Software - Video Card (GPU) Benchmark Charts - Video Card Model List.pd...PDF
PassMark Software - Video Card (GPU) Benchmar...

This document contains a list of video card (GPU) benchmark results from PassMark, including G3D Mark, value, and price, relevant to the tender for computer equipment for automotive workshops.

Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia.docxDOC
Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia.docx

This document contains the Specification of the Public Procurement Conditions (SWZ) for the supply of computer equipment for automotive workshops, funded by European Funds for Silesia 2021-2027.

Załącznik nr 3 Projektowane postanowienia umowy w sprawie zamówienia publicznego...DOC
Załącznik nr 3 Projektowane postanowienia umo...

This document contains a draft public procurement contract for equipping school workshops with computer equipment, specifying the subject, delivery terms, payment, warranty, and penalties.

Załącznik nr 4 - Specyfikacja techniczna.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 4 - Specyfikacja techniczna.docx

This document contains the technical specification for computer equipment to be supplied for automotive workshops as part of the European Funds for Silesia 2021-2027 program.

Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08de8e60-1213-f74f-5fad-950001e...

No summary available for this document.

Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08de91b2-2dc2-d0d0-5fad-9500011...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for computer equipment for automotive workshops is generally well-structured, with clear documentation and a reasonable submission deadline. However, the lack of disclosed financial value and specific evaluation criteria are notable omissions.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender appears to comply with general procurement regulations, including the use of a proper CPV code and active status. The submission deadline, while short, is within a reasonable range for this type of procurement. No disputes are indicated. The procedure type is not specified, which is a minor gap.

Procedure type not specified
Clarity80/100

The description of the tender is clear, and the technical requirements for the multimedia projector are detailed in Annex 4. The availability of numerous attached documents, including technical specifications and contract drafts, contributes to clarity. However, the absence of explicit evaluation criteria leaves some ambiguity.

Evaluation criteria not specified
Completeness70/100

Most basic information is present, including the title, organization, CPV code, and deadline. The estimated value is not disclosed, which is a significant omission. While many documents are attached, the absence of financial details impacts overall completeness.

Estimated value not disclosed
Fairness85/100

The tender is conducted via e-procurement, promoting accessibility. The requirements, as presented, do not appear to be tailored to specific companies, suggesting a fair approach. Full document access is provided. The lack of disclosed value is a minor concern for transparency.

Practicality65/100

The tender utilizes e-procurement, which is practical. However, the contract start date and financing information are not explicitly stated, and the contract duration is missing, which could hinder practical planning for bidders.

Contract start date not specified
Financing information not specified
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, organization, CPV code, and deadline are populated. The dates are logical, and there are no indications of suspension or disputes. The tender is active and has a future submission deadline.

Sustainability50/100

The tender mentions funding from 'Fundusze Europejskie dla Śląskiego 2021-2027' and 'Fundusz na rzecz Sprawiedliwej Transformacji', indicating potential alignment with EU funding objectives. However, there are no explicit mentions of green procurement, social aspects, or innovation within the provided details.

No explicit green procurement criteria
No explicit social criteria

Strengths

Clear title and description
Proper CPV code provided
Extensive documentation available
E-procurement utilized
Active status with future deadline

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed
Evaluation criteria not specified
Short submission deadline
Missing contract duration and start date

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the procurement.
2. Clearly define the evaluation criteria for bids.
3. Consider extending the submission deadline to allow for more thorough preparation.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline