Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

57/52/4/25/173 - L162 Namur-Sterpenich L166 Y Neffe-Bertrix L43 Y Aguesses-Marloie: Securing various installations by installing fences and barriers.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
5752425173
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE344, Belgium
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 09, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 09, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
5 months
Location
BE344
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

This tender is a framework agreement for works. The company's object is the execution of works as defined by the attached bill of quantities and the various documents of the reference tender. It mainly includes: - the installation of fences and the removal of old fences; - the installation of gates; - the repair of fences and gates; The maximum value of the framework agreement will in any case be the total amount of the best offer at the award stage.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

5752425173 Cahier spécial des charges.pdfPDF
5752425173 Cahier spécial des charges.pdf

No summary available for this document.

5752425173 Formulaire d'offre.docxDOC
5752425173 Formulaire d'offre.docx

No summary available for this document.

5752425173 Métré.xlsXLS
5752425173 Métré.xls

No summary available for this document.

5752425173 Plan CSR.xlsxXLS
5752425173 Plan CSR.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

5752425173 PSSa.pdfPDF
5752425173 PSSa.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline