Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Improvement of traffic safety at the intersection of the state main road A9 Rīga (Skulte) - Liepāja and the state regional road P98 Jelgava (Tušķi) - Tukums (Apšupe)

Open
Deadline
13 days left
September 15, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
177208
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Latvia
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 27, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 08, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 15, 2026

Tender Opening

September 15, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
12 months
Location
Latvia
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€491,981
Avg. Bids
3.0
Competition
Low
SME Winners
99%
20,606 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Satiksmes drošības uzlabošana valsts galvenā autoceļa A9 Rīga (Skulte) - Liepāja un valsts reģionālā autoceļa P98 Jelgava (Tušķi) - Tukums krustojumā (Apšupe)
EU Funded

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required
  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

19 documents available with AI summaries

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 6.versijaPDF
177208_PD.ANY_1_6_1_20260826150618.pdf -- 100.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

2.SEJUMS_SPC_A9-P98_LABOTS_26.08.2026PDF
2.SEJUMS_SPC_A9-P98_LABOTS_26.08.2026.pdf -- 8.7 MB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma LVC 2026/69/KF nolikuma grozījumi Nr.1PDF
GROZIJUMI_Nr._1.pdf -- 150.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma LVC 2026/69/KF nolikuma grozījumi Nr.2PDF
GROZIJUMI_Nr._2.pdf -- 260.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma LVC 2026/69/KF nolikuma grozījumi Nr.3PDF
GROZIJUMI_Nr._3.pdf -- 161.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma LVC 2026/69/KF nolikuma grozījumi Nr.4PDF
GROZIJUMI_Nr._4.pdf -- 128.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma LVC 2026/69/KF nolikuma grozījumi Nr.5PDF
GROZIJUMI_Nr._5.pdf -- 127.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma LVC 2026/69/KF nolikumsDOC
Iepirkuma_LVC_2026_69_KF_nolikums.docx -- 238.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes uz jautājumiem_1DOC
LVCnos_040826_12660.edoc.bin -- 155.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes uz jautājumiem_2DOC
LVCnos_100826_12943.edoc.bin -- 70.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes uz jautājumiem_3DOC
LVCnos_100826_12966.edoc.bin -- 187.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes uz jautājumiem_4DOC
LVCnos_130826_13215.edoc.bin -- 69.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes_uz_jautājumiem_5DOC
LVCnos_190826_13516.edoc.bin -- 161.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes uz jautājumiem_6DOC
LVCnos_260826_14005.edoc.bin -- 367.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 1.versijaPDF
177208_PD.ANY_1_1_1_20260722052432.pdf -- 99.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 2.versijaPDF
177208_PD.ANY_1_2_1_20260804143523.pdf -- 100.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 3.versijaPDF
177208_PD.ANY_1_3_1_20260810145400.pdf -- 100.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 4.versijaPDF
177208_PD.ANY_1_4_1_20260813140718.pdf -- 100.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 5.versijaPDF
177208_PD.ANY_1_5_1_20260819102858.pdf -- 100.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline