Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Services for confirming dental prosthetics proposals and issuing expert opinions in the field of dentistry, and issuing expert opinions regarding complaints of insured persons regarding the exercise of rights to dental and orthodontic services and regarding the exercise of rights to treatment abroad for dentistry.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 26, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
JN006411/2026-EUe20/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
SI041, Slovenia
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 12, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 19, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 26, 2026

Tender Opening

August 26, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
SI041
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Predmet javnega naročila so upravne in svetovalne storitve za potrebe ZZZS za obdobje od sklenitve pogodb do 31. 12. 2028, in sicer natančneje storitve potrjevanja zobnoprotetičnih predlogov iz 188 člena Pravila obveznega zdravstvenega zavarovanja (Uradni list RS, št. 79/94 z vsemi nadaljnjimi spremembami, v nadaljevanju tudi kot: »Pravila OZZ«) in izdajanje izvedenskih mnenj s področja zobozdravstva ter izdajanje izvedenskih mnenj v zvezi s pritožbami zavarovanih oseb glede uveljavljanja pravic

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Razpisna dokumentacija (ZIP)ZIP
JN006411_2026-EUe20_01_razpisna_dokumentacija...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline