Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution of works described in the project for REMODELING OF MARÍA PINET STREET AND LA PAZ STREET (SECTION 1), signed by Juan Francisco Hernández Vico, Technical Engineer of Public Works.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 25, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
1581/2026
Value
€256,415
Location
ES614, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 04, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 18, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 25, 2026

Budget
€256,415
Duration
6 months
Location
ES614
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Ejecución de las obras descritas en el proyecto de REMODELACIÓN CALLE MARÍA PINET Y CALLE LA PAZ (TRAMO 1), suscrito por Juan Francisco Hernández Vico, Ingeniero Técnico de Obras Públicas.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 2024 4 PPOYS 45 C REMODELACION CALLE MARIA PINET.bc3DOC
2024 4 PPOYS 45 C REMODELACION CALLE MARIA PI...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Pliego diligenciado e1581.pdfPDF
Pliego diligenciado e1581.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPOYS maria pinet.pdfPDF
PPOYS maria pinet.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline