Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Repainting of road markings on the road network of the island of El Hierro: HI-5, HI-6 and HI-50. Road horizontal signage

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
4285/2026
Value
€279,608
Location
ES703, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 18, 2026

Budget
€279,608
Duration
5 months
Location
ES703
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Repintado de marcas viales en la red de carreteras de la isla de El Hierro: HI-5, HI-6 Y HI-50. Señalización horizontal de carreteras

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Anuncio informataivo sobre el PPT.pdfPDF
Anuncio informataivo sobre el PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Decreto aprobacion.pdfPDF
Decreto aprobacion.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Decreto incoacion.pdfPDF
Decreto incoacion.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Memoria justificativa marcas viales.pdfPDF
Memoria justificativa marcas viales.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline