Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Mixed contract, Works and Services, by lots, consisting of the execution of the works contained in the photovoltaic plant project for collective self-consumption in the Casco Botánico Phase I parking lot, in the municipality of Puerto de la Cruz, and the Service consisting of Technical Direction, which includes the Coordination of Safety and Health during the execution of the Works.

Open
Deadline
18 days left
September 21, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
14562/2025
Value
€282,666
Location
ES709, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 31, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 14, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 21, 2026

Budget
€282,666
Duration
8 months
Location
ES709
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contrato mixto, Obras y Servicios, por lotes, consistente en la ejecución de las contenidas en el el proyecto de planta fotovoltaica en marquesina para autoconsumo colectivo en parking Casco Botánico Fase I, en el municipio de Puerto de la Cruz y el Servicio consistente en la Dirección Facultativa, que incluye la Coordinación de Seguridad y Salud durante la ejecución de las Obras.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 20251107_Otros_06 Presupuesto Mejoras_.bc3DOC
20251107_Otros_06 Presupuesto Mejoras_.bc3

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 20251107_Otros_08 PRESUPUESTO PROYECTO .bc3DOC
20251107_Otros_08 PRESUPUESTO PROYECTO .bc3

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT Lote 2.pdfPDF
PPT Lote 2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Proyecto Tecnico.pdfPDF
Proyecto Tecnico.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline