Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Construction contract relating to PHASE 1 of the Segregated Project of the surroundings of Sector 6 of the Urbanization Project of the PEI area of the Marina de la Zona Franca neighborhood, PHASES 1B and 2A, and urbanization project of areas 6B of Sector 6 of the Marina del Prat Vermell, with sustainable public procurement measures

Open
Deadline
8 days left
September 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CPH26050001
Value
€11,685,064
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 09, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 10, 2026

Budget
€11,685,064
Duration
20 months
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contrato de obras relativas a la FASE 1 del Proyecto Segregado de los entornos del Sector 6 del Proyecto de Urbanización del ámbito del PEI del barrio de la Marina de la Zona Franca FASES 1B y 2A y proyecto de urbanización de los ámbitos 6B del Sector 6 de la Marina del Prat Vermell, con medidas de contratación pública sostenible

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): CPH26050001 PCAP OBRES S6 LA MARINA signat.pdfPDF
CPH26050001 PCAP OBRES S6 LA MARINA signat.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): DOC 01 ( PEI ) MEMÒRIA I ANNEXES vol I.pdfPDF
DOC 01 ( PEI ) MEMÒRIA I ANNEXES vol I.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline