Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Project management and technical support for the energy efficiency improvement project of the buildings of SIA "Bulduru Tehnikums"

Open
Deadline
7 days left
September 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
178367
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Latvia
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 07, 2026

Tender Opening

September 07, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
39 months
Location
Latvia
Type
Services
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€54,868
Avg. Bids
2.2
Competition
Low
SME Winners
99%
3,568 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

SIA “Bulduru Tehnikums” ēku energoefektivitātes paaugstināšanas projekta vadība un tehniskais atbalsts
EU Funded

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required
  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Atbilde uz ieinteresētā pretendenta lūgumuDOC
13.08.2026_jautājuma izskatišana-_1.docx -- 44.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbilde pretendentam 20.08.DOC
24.08.2026_jautājuma izskatišana_2.docx -- 40.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Komisijas atbilde 20.08.DOC
24.08.2026_jautājuma izskatišana_3.docx -- 40.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikuma grozījumi 26.08.2026DOC
Nolikums_grozijumi_26._08_docx.docx -- 226.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikums_grozījumi_27.08.DOC
Nolikums_grozijumi_27._08_docx.docx -- 226.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline