Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

BE3250F - RFT to Establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for Maintenance of Mechanical Plant, Equipment and Services at University Limerick - UL

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
September 26, 2025
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
BE3250F
Value
€8,500,000
Location
IE, Ireland
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 13, 2025

Deadline for Questions

September 19, 2025

Submission Deadline

September 26, 2025

Budget
€8,500,000
Duration
60 months
Location
IE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Mechanical Maintenance Services fall under the remit of the University Limerick Campus Technical Services and Sustainability Team, within the Buildings and Estates Department. The general scope and typical projects descriptions to be carried out under the Framework Agreement are set out below to assist applicants in responding to this qualification questionnaire. Please note that any details / specifications noted are indicative only and the Contracting Authority reserves the right to alter/amen

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
6293794_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

BE250F - Supplementary Documents.zipZIP
BE250F - Supplementary Documents.zip

No summary available for this document.

BE3250F - Pricing Schedule - UL.xlsxXLS
BE3250F - Pricing Schedule - UL.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

BE3250F - RFT -Amended Maintenance Mechanical Contractor - UL..docxDOC
BE3250F - RFT -Amended Maintenance Mechanical...

No summary available for this document.

BE3250F - RFT -Maintenance Mechanical Contractor - UL..docxDOC
BE3250F - RFT -Maintenance Mechanical Contrac...

No summary available for this document.

BE3250F - TRD -Amended Maintenance Mechanical Contractor - UL..docxDOC
BE3250F - TRD -Amended Maintenance Mechanical...

No summary available for this document.

BE3250F - TRD - Maintenance Mechanical Contractor - UL..docxDOC
BE3250F - TRD - Maintenance Mechanical Contra...

No summary available for this document.

espdRequest-6293794.pdfPDF
espdRequest-6293794.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline