Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contracting of various insurance policies, by lots, of the Illustrious Town Hall of Alcalá la Real (Jaén).

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 22, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
1598/2026
Value
€132,474
Location
ES616, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 15, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 22, 2026

Budget
€132,474
Duration
12 months
Location
ES616
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contratación de distintas pólizas de seguros, por lotes, del Excmo. Ayuntamiento de Alcalá la Real (Jaén).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

15 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo III Declaracion responsable conocimiento Codigo Etico...DOC
Anexo III Declaracion responsable conocimient...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II Modelo declaracion responsable.docDOC
Anexo II Modelo declaracion responsable.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo I Instrucciones DEUC.docDOC
Anexo I Instrucciones DEUC.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IX Modelo integracion solvencia con medios externos.d...DOC
Anexo IX Modelo integracion solvencia con med...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VIII Modelo declaracion dos por ciento discapacidad.d...DOC
Anexo VIII Modelo declaracion dos por ciento ...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VII Modelo designacion confidencialidad.docDOC
Anexo VII Modelo designacion confidencialidad...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VI Modelo declaracion empresas vinculadas.docDOC
Anexo VI Modelo declaracion empresas vinculad...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XIII Modelo garantia seguro caucion.docDOC
Anexo XIII Modelo garantia seguro caucion.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XII Modelo garantia aval.docDOC
Anexo XII Modelo garantia aval.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XI Modelo compromiso UTE.docDOC
Anexo XI Modelo compromiso UTE.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XIV Modelo proposicion economica.docDOC
Anexo XIV Modelo proposicion economica.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo X Modelo relacion servicios.docDOC
Anexo X Modelo relacion servicios.doc

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP polizas de seguros.pdfPDF
PCAP polizas de seguros.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT seguros exp 1598.pdfPDF
PPT seguros exp 1598.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline