Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Maritime surveillance services over the Gulf of Guinea by means of a manned aircraft equipped for maritime surveillance for the benefit of the Cameroonian Navy with the aim of contributing to the generation of a Recognized Maritime Picture (RMP), within the framework of the project financed entirely with EU funds through the Assistance Measure (AM)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SPD-2026-036
Value
€9,227,936
Location
Guinea, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 04, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 18, 2026

Budget
€9,227,936
Duration
18 months
Location
Guinea
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicios de vigilancia marítima sobre el Golfo de Guinea por medio de una aeronave tripulada y equipada para vigilancia marítima en beneficio de la Marina de Camerún con el objetivo de contribuir a la generación de una Recognized Maritime Picture (RMP), dentro del marco del proyecto financiado íntegramente con fondos de la UE por medio de la Medida de Asistencia (MA)
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO I.docxDOC
ANEXO I.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II.docxDOC
ANEXO II.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): SPD-2026-036 CCP.pdfPDF
SPD-2026-036 CCP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): SPD-2026-036 PPT.pdfPDF
SPD-2026-036 PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline