Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Kriivarin koulun laajennus- ja peruskorjausurakka (jaettu urakka), Paimio

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2024-011404
Value
€9,500,000
Location
Southern Finland, Finland
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 21, 2024

Budget
€9,500,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Southern Finland
Type
Construction

Original Tender Description

Hankkeessa kaksisarjaistetaan Kriivarin koulu (Maurizintie 11, 21530 Paimio) rakentamalla uudisrakennus-laajennusosa (n. 2 366 brm2) sekä peruskorjaamalla vanha koulurakennus (n. 1 789 brm2). Urakkamuoto on jaettu urakka ja maksuperusteena on kokonaishinta. Urakka on jaettu pää- eli rakennusurakkaan, alistettuina sivu-urakoina putki,- IVA- ja sähköurakat., Pää- eli rakennusurakka Kriivarin koulun laajennuksen- ja peruskorjauksen kokonaishintainen pää- eli rakennusurakka tarjouspyyntöasiakirjoje

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline