Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The need to be satisfied by this procurement is the drafting of a construction project that allows for the subsequent execution of the works necessary to carry out the renovation of the thermal drying of the Rubí wastewater treatment plant.

Open
Deadline
13 days left
September 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CTN2600184
Value
€128,441
Location
ES51, Spain
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 14, 2026

Budget
€128,441
Duration
11 months
Location
ES51
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

La necessitat que es pretén satisfer mitjançant aquesta contractació és la redacció d’un projecte constructiu que permeti la posterior execució de les obres necessàries per a dur a terme la renovació de l’assecatge tèrmic de la depuradora de Rubí.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP CTN2600184.pdfPDF
PCAP CTN2600184.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PLEC TECNIC CTN2600184.pdfPDF
PLEC TECNIC CTN2600184.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline