Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Facade rehabilitation works, change of activity from bar to youth space on the first floor of a public facility, renovation of the kiosk and improvement of external accesses located at passeig de Sant Llorenç no. 1, Maçanet de la Selva

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
X2026002636
Value
€143,793
Location
ES51, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 07, 2026

Budget
€143,793
Duration
6 months
Location
ES51
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Obres de rehabilitació de façanes, canvi d’activitat de bar a espai jove en planta primera en equipament públic, reforma de la guingueta i millora dels accessos exteriors situats al passeig de Sant Llorenç núm. 1, de Maçanet de la Selva

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PROJECTE_PPT.pdfPDF
PROJECTE_PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline