Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply contract for tactical equipment and tools for members of the Local Police Corps of the Majadahonda City Council

Open
Deadline
1 days left
September 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
C101/2026
Value
€179,184
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 19, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 03, 2026

Budget
€179,184
Duration
4 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contrato de suministro de equipamiento táctico y utillaje para los miembros del Cuerpo de la Policía Local del Ayuntamiento de Majadahonda

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 009 Pliego Prescripciones Tecnicas suministro UTILLAJE PL2...PDF
009 Pliego Prescripciones Tecnicas suministro...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 013 PCAP UTILLAJE POLICIA 20260817.PDFPDF
013 PCAP UTILLAJE POLICIA 20260817.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo I utillaje policia.docxDOC
Anexo I utillaje policia.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IV utillaje policia.docxDOC
Anexo IV utillaje policia.docx

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline