Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Post-winter and summer cleaning of roads and sidewalks in the area of the City of Trzebinia.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2026/BZP 00144877/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Małopolskie, Poland
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 09, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 18, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
Małopolskie
Type
Services
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€925,268
Avg. Bids
1.0
Competition
Low
SME Winners
91%
34,641 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Post-winter and summer cleaning of roads and sidewalks in the area of the City of Trzebinia.

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender requires comprehensive post-winter and summer cleaning of roads and sidewalks across Trzebinia and its villages. A winning bid will focus on demonstrating operational efficiency, local presence, and a clear understanding of the extensive geographical scope and diverse cleaning needs.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable and Efficient Municipal Cleaning Services

Local Expertise and Rapid Response

Comprehensive Coverage for a Cleaner Trzebinia

Key Opportunities
The extensive list of roads and areas requiring cleaning across multiple villages presents an opportunity to showcase logistical planning and resource management capabilities.
The dual requirement for both manual and mechanical cleaning allows bidders to highlight a versatile operational approach and a well-equipped team.
The contract duration of 6 months, likely covering a full seasonal cycle (e.g., late winter/early spring and summer), allows for a focused, high-impact service delivery.
Key Challenges
Lack of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult to optimize bid strategy for scoring.

Focus on delivering a technically sound and cost-competitive proposal that implicitly addresses all stated requirements with high quality. Assume price and technical capability will be primary drivers.

No disclosed estimated value or financial requirements means pricing strategy needs to be carefully considered based on scope and potential competitor approaches.

Conduct thorough cost analysis based on the detailed scope of work. Benchmark against similar municipal contracts if possible. Offer competitive pricing while ensuring profitability and quality.

The geographical spread across Trzebinia and its villages requires efficient route planning and resource deployment to ensure timely service.

Develop a detailed operational plan outlining resource allocation, scheduling, and logistics for each area, demonstrating an understanding of travel times and service frequency.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A local or regionally established company with a proven track record in municipal cleaning services, possessing a robust fleet of specialized cleaning equipment (sweepers, manual cleaning tools), a skilled workforce, and a strong understanding of the Trzebinia area. The ideal bidder will also be able to demonstrate efficient resource allocation and rapid response capabilities.
Key Requirements
Comprehensive post-winter and summer cleaning of municipal roads and sidewalks in Trzebinia and specified villages.
Manual and mechanical cleaning of road surfaces and adjacent sidewalks from all solid waste (sand, soil, leaves, mud, etc.).
Manual and mechanical cleaning of waste collected in piles near properties.
Specific cleaning tasks for Rynek (Market Square) including mechanical sweeping (1.92 km, 8x/month) and manual sweeping (9320 m2, 8x/month), with specific areas listed.
Post-winter cleaning routes and lengths detailed for various villages and parts of Trzebinia, totaling significant kilometers and area.
Key Discriminators
Demonstrated local presence and understanding of Trzebinia's specific needs.
Innovative scheduling or resource deployment to ensure efficiency and responsiveness.
A highly experienced and well-trained team with a strong safety record.
Proactive communication strategy with the Contracting Authority.
Social Value Opportunities
Commitment to employing local residents for the cleaning tasks, contributing to community employment.
Use of environmentally friendly cleaning agents where feasible, even if not explicitly required.
Bid Focus Areas
Technical Capability (Operational Plan, Equipment, Personnel)

Provide a detailed, realistic, and efficient operational plan that clearly outlines how all specified areas will be covered, the types of equipment to be used for manual and mechanical cleaning, and the qualifications/experience of the personnel. Emphasize reliability and thoroughness.

Price

Develop a competitive pricing structure based on a thorough cost analysis of the extensive scope. Ensure the price reflects the quality and efficiency of the proposed service, avoiding being the cheapest if it compromises quality, but remaining attractive.

Understanding of Scope

Clearly demonstrate a comprehensive understanding of the extensive geographical coverage and the specific cleaning requirements for both post-winter and summer periods, referencing the detailed lists provided in the tender documents.

Recommendations6
Develop a Detailed Operational Plan
CriticalHigh effort

Create a comprehensive operational plan that maps out the cleaning schedule, resource allocation (personnel and equipment), and logistics for all specified roads and sidewalks across Trzebinia and its villages. This plan should address both post-winter and summer cleaning phases.

Demonstrates capability, efficiency, and a thorough understanding of the tender scope.
Focus on Demonstrating Efficiency and Reliability
CriticalMed effort

Since evaluation criteria are not specified, assume that operational efficiency, reliability, and thoroughness will be key implicit evaluation points. Highlight past performance, experienced personnel, and robust equipment.

Increases perceived value and trustworthiness of the bid.
Highlight Local Presence and Responsiveness
HighMed effort

If the bidder has a local presence or strong regional ties to Trzebinia, emphasize this. Highlight the ability for rapid response to unforeseen issues or additional cleaning needs.

Builds trust and suggests better service delivery and understanding of local context.
Thoroughly Cost the Extensive Scope
HighHigh effort

Given the lack of estimated value, meticulously cost out every aspect of the cleaning requirements, including labor, equipment, fuel, waste disposal, and overheads, for both manual and mechanical tasks across all listed locations.

Ensures competitive and profitable pricing.
Address Potential Ambiguities Proactively
MediumLow effort

If any aspect of the scope or requirements seems unclear, consider posing clarifying questions through the official procurement channels to ensure a precise understanding and avoid misinterpretations in the bid.

Reduces risk of non-compliance or costly errors.
Propose Local Employment Commitment
MediumLow effort

Include a commitment to hiring local residents for the cleaning roles, demonstrating a positive social impact on the Trzebinia community.

Enhances bid attractiveness and aligns with potential unstated public sector objectives.
Competitive Positioning
Position the bid as the most reliable and efficient provider capable of handling the extensive and varied cleaning requirements across Trzebinia and its villages. Emphasize a proactive approach to service delivery and a deep understanding of municipal cleaning operations. Highlight the company's capacity to deploy adequate resources to ensure timely and thorough cleaning, differentiating from potentially smaller or less experienced competitors.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

7 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (3)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS3
--Post-winter and summer cleaning of municipal roads in the City of Trzebinia and in the villages: Myślachowice, Czyżówka, Lgota, Psary, Karniowice, Dulowa, Młoszowa, Piła Kościelecka, Bolęcin.
--Manual and mechanical cleaning of the entire road surface along with adjacent sidewalks from all solid waste (sand, soil, leaves, mud, etc.).
--Manual and mechanical cleaning from waste collected in piles near properties.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de7db5-7be9-dbd6-056e-e50001ac4e0f.pdf

This document contains a public procurement notice for post-winter and summer road and sidewalk cleaning services in Trzebinia, Poland.

swz_dostepnosc_pozimowe i letnie.pdfPDF
swz_dostepnosc_pozimowe i letnie.pdf

This document contains the Specifications of the Public Procurement Conditions (SWZ) for post-winter and summer cleaning of roads and sidewalks in the City of Trzebinia.

umowa projekt.pdfPDF
umowa projekt.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załacznik nr A_pozimowe.pdfPDF
Załacznik nr A_pozimowe.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załacznik nr B _Letnie Rynek.pdfPDF
Załacznik nr B _Letnie Rynek.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załacznik nr C_letnie drogi.pdfPDF
Załacznik nr C_letnie drogi.pdf

No summary available for this document.

zal_nr_2 do swz _Oswiadczenie_z_art.125_ust.1.docDOC
zal_nr_2 do swz _Oswiadczenie_z_art.125_ust.1...

No summary available for this document.

zał nr_3 do swz_Oswiadczenie_z_art.125_ust.5.docDOC
zał nr_3 do swz_Oswiadczenie_z_art.125_ust.5....

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for road and sidewalk cleaning services in Trzebinia is generally well-structured, with clear technical requirements and available documentation. However, the undisclosed estimated value and lack of specified evaluation criteria are notable concerns.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to basic legal requirements with a specified CPV code and location. The procedure type is not explicitly stated, which could be a minor point of confusion. Deadlines are provided, but their reasonableness is not fully assessable without the estimated value. No disputes are reported.

Clarity80/100

The description of services is clear, detailing both post-winter and summer cleaning, including manual and mechanical methods. Technical requirements are outlined, and the availability of documents like the SWZ (Specifications of the Public Procurement Conditions) enhances clarity. However, the absence of explicit evaluation criteria leaves some ambiguity on how bids will be assessed.

Missing evaluation criteria
Completeness70/100

Most basic information is present, including title, reference, organization, and a description of services. The contract duration is specified. However, the estimated value is not disclosed, which is a significant omission. While 8 documents are listed, the full content of all requirements is not immediately apparent from the AI-extracted list.

Estimated value not disclosed
Fairness85/100

The tender appears fair with generally accessible documentation and e-procurement characteristics. The criteria for technical capability are objective. However, the lack of disclosed estimated value and the absence of specified evaluation criteria could be perceived as a lack of transparency, potentially impacting fairness.

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria
Practicality65/100

The tender specifies e-procurement, which is a positive aspect for practicality. However, the AI-extracted requirements indicate a lack of explicit information regarding e-submission procedures, contract start date, and financing details. The short submission deadline (9 days) might also pose a practical challenge for bidders.

No e-submission details
Contract start date not specified
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, reference, organization, and CPV code are populated. Dates are logical, and there are no reported suspensions or disputes. The tender status is active. The main inconsistency is the missing estimated value, which impacts financial data completeness.

Estimated value not disclosed
Sustainability50/100

The tender does not explicitly mention any green procurement, social aspects, or innovation focus. It is also not indicated as EU-funded. This suggests a lack of emphasis on sustainability criteria.

No green procurement mentioned
No social criteria mentioned

Strengths

Clear technical requirements for services
Comprehensive set of available tender documents
Use of e-procurement
Specific CPV code provided

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria
Lack of explicit sustainability considerations
Potentially short submission deadline

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the contract to improve transparency and fairness.
2. Clearly define the evaluation criteria for submitted bids.
3. Consider incorporating sustainability or innovation aspects into future tenders.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline