Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of 100 licenses of Veeam Data Platform Soundation Universal Subscription License in subscription mode for Suma. Tax Management. Provincial Council of Alicante.

Open
Deadline
3 days left
September 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
86/pass/su/26
Value
€36,110
Location
ES521, Spain
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 03, 2026

Budget
€36,110
Duration
36 months
Location
ES521
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro de 100 licencias del software Veeam Data Platform Soundation Universal Subscription License en modo suscripción para Suma. Gestión Tributaria. Diputación de Alicante.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo I Declaracion responsable 86 pass su 26.pdfPDF
Anexo I Declaracion responsable 86 pass su 26...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II Declaracion adicional de compromiso UTE 86 pass su...PDF
Anexo II Declaracion adicional de compromiso ...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo III Oferta economica 86 pass su 26.pdfPDF
Anexo III Oferta economica 86 pass su 26.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IV Criterios de valoracion y adjudicacion 86 pass su ...PDF
Anexo IV Criterios de valoracion y adjudicaci...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP Sum 100 licencias Veeam Data 86passsu26.pdfPDF
PCAP Sum 100 licencias Veeam Data 86passsu26....

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT Suministro licencias Veeam Backup.pdfPDF
PPT Suministro licencias Veeam Backup.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline