Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Equipment, commissioning and comprehensive management of the Elderly Residence and Day Centre of Jarandilla de la Vera (Cáceres)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 27, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
182/2026
Value
€29,963,216
Location
ES432, Spain
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 20, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 27, 2026

Budget
€29,963,216
Duration
3 months
Location
ES432
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Equipamiento, puesta en marcha y gestión integral de la Residencia de Mayores y Centro de Día de Jarandilla de la Vera (Cáceres)

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Actualizacion Estudio de Viabilidad.pdfPDF
Actualizacion Estudio de Viabilidad.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Acuerdo de Pleno.pdfPDF
Acuerdo de Pleno.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II DECLARACION RESPONSABLE.docDOC
ANEXO II DECLARACION RESPONSABLE.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO III DECLARACION TRATAMIENTO DE DATOS.docDOC
ANEXO III DECLARACION TRATAMIENTO DE DATOS....

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO I SOLICITUD DE PARTICIPACION.docDOC
ANEXO I SOLICITUD DE PARTICIPACION.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IV CRITERIOS CUANTIFICABLES DE FORMA AUTOMATICA.docDOC
ANEXO IV CRITERIOS CUANTIFICABLES DE FORMA A...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO V VIGENCIA DE DATOS.docDOC
ANEXO V VIGENCIA DE DATOS.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Estudio Viabilidad inicial.pdfPDF
Estudio Viabilidad inicial.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Memoria Justificativa.pdfPDF
Memoria Justificativa.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP Residencia de Mayores y Centro de Dia.pdfPDF
PCAP Residencia de Mayores y Centro de Dia.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT Residencia de Mayores y Centro de Dia.pdfPDF
PPT Residencia de Mayores y Centro de Dia.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline