Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Lines 167 - Arrangement of new long tracks in Athus station. Signaling part

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
5733426020
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE341, Belgium
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 09, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 09, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
5 months
Location
BE341
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

This tender is a works contract. This tender concerns: The work to be carried out is located on line L167 in Athus station and on line L165/2 between the French border and the N830 bridge (Avenue de l'Europe). The work essentially comprises the installation of signaling equipment (signals, CV, axle counters) in order to adapt the signaling to the new track layout plan.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

5733426020-Annexe au Plan de Sécurité et de Santé (PSSa).pdfPDF
5733426020-Annexe au Plan de Sécurité et de S...

No summary available for this document.

5733426020-Cahier des charges descriptif technique partie 6.pdfPDF
5733426020-Cahier des charges descriptif tech...

No summary available for this document.

5733426020 -Cahier spécial des charges partie 1 à 5.pdfPDF
5733426020 -Cahier spécial des charges partie...

No summary available for this document.

5733426020-Formulaire d’offre.docxDOC
5733426020-Formulaire d’offre.docx

No summary available for this document.

5733426020 metré récapitulatif.xlsXLS
5733426020 metré récapitulatif.xls

No summary available for this document.

5733426020-Plan CSR.xlsxXLS
5733426020-Plan CSR.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

5733426020-Plans.pdfPDF
5733426020-Plans.pdf

No summary available for this document.

5733426020-PSSa adaptation schéma directeur.pdfPDF
5733426020-PSSa adaptation schéma directeur.p...

No summary available for this document.

5733426020-Sécurité - Règles de base concernant la sécurité.pdfPDF
5733426020-Sécurité - Règles de base concerna...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline