Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contract for the provision of services for the facultative direction and safety and health coordination of the works necessary for the integral replacement of the waterproofing systems of the roofs of building XVI (CECORVIGMAR), belonging to the administrative complex of the Directorate General of the Civil Guard, located at Guzmán el Bueno street, 110 (Madrid).

Open
Deadline
8 days left
September 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
C/0039/X/26/6
Value
€26,776
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 10, 2026

Contract Start Date

August 01, 2027

Budget
€26,776
Duration
9 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contratación de un servicio para la dirección facultativa y coordinación de seguridad y salud, de las obras necesarias para la sustitución integral de los sistemas de impermeabilización de las cubiertas del edificio XVI (CECORVIGMAR), perteneciente al complejo directivo de la Dirección General de la Guardia Civil, ubicado en la calle Guzmán el Bueno, 110 (Madrid).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): CUADRO Y ANEXOS V2.pdfPDF
CUADRO Y ANEXOS V2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT_ V2.PDFPDF
PPT_ V2.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline