Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Conducting a course on the operation of cash registers (Żagań County)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 06, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2026/BZP 00129802/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Lubuskie, Poland
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

February 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 06, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Lubuskie
Type
Services
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€71,802
Avg. Bids
0.4
Competition
Low
SME Winners
53%
6,312 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Conducting a course on the operation of cash registers (Żagań County)

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender for fiscal cash register training in the Żagań district presents a moderate competition opportunity. The lack of specified evaluation criteria and detailed requirements necessitates a proactive approach focused on demonstrating superior training quality, local relevance, and cost-effectiveness. Winning will depend on a well-structured offer that anticipates the contracting authority's needs and clearly articulates value.

Key Winning Messages

Expert-led, practical training tailored to the specific needs of businesses in the Żagań district, ensuring compliance and operational efficiency.

Cost-effective and high-quality training solution delivered by a reputable and experienced provider.

Commitment to empowering local businesses through enhanced fiscal cash register management skills.

Key Opportunities
Lack of specified evaluation criteria allows for defining value proposition.
Absence of detailed technical and financial requirements allows for flexibility in proposal.
Focus on local relevance can be a differentiator.
Key Challenges
Ambiguity due to unspecified evaluation criteria and requirements.

Proactively define and articulate the most compelling aspects of your offer, focusing on quality, experience, and value for money. Assume the contracting authority will prioritize practical outcomes and cost-effectiveness.

Potential for high competition given the broad CPV code and lack of specific barriers to entry.

Differentiate through superior training methodology, trainer expertise, and a clear understanding of local business needs. Highlight any unique selling points not explicitly requested but beneficial to the contracting authority.

Ideal Bidder Profile
An experienced training provider with a proven track record in delivering vocational or technical courses, specifically in financial or administrative software. The ideal bidder will have a strong understanding of the Polish market, particularly the Lubuskie region, and possess a flexible delivery model capable of accommodating local needs. Demonstrable expertise in fiscal cash register operations and compliance is crucial.
Key Requirements
Przeprowadzenie kursu obsługi kas fiskalnych (Training on fiscal cash register operation)
Powiat żagański (Żagań district)
Usługi edukacyjne i szkoleniowe (Educational and training services)
Formularz oferty (Offer form)
Key Discriminators
Demonstrated expertise in fiscal cash register systems specific to the Polish market and relevant to small/medium enterprises in the region.
Highly qualified and experienced trainers with practical experience in business operations.
Flexible delivery options (e.g., on-site at businesses, central location within the district, online modules) to maximize accessibility.
A clear and concise offer that directly addresses the likely needs of businesses in the Żagań district, even if not explicitly stated.
Social Value Opportunities
Commit to offering a portion of the training at a subsidized rate for micro-enterprises or startups within the Żagań district, thereby fostering local economic development and digital inclusion.
Bid Focus Areas
Quality of Training Delivery

Detail the training curriculum, methodology, and learning outcomes. Emphasize practical exercises, case studies, and post-training support. Highlight trainer qualifications and experience.

Cost-Effectiveness

Provide a clear and competitive pricing structure. Justify the cost by demonstrating value, efficiency, and the long-term benefits of well-trained staff.

Local Relevance and Understanding

Showcase an understanding of the specific business landscape and challenges within the Żagań district. Tailor examples and case studies to be relevant to local businesses.

Recommendations7
Thoroughly Analyze the Offer Form
CriticalMed effort

Despite AI extraction showing no content, meticulously review 'zał. nr 1 do SWZ Formularz oferty.docx' for any implicit or explicit instructions, formatting requirements, or mandatory fields. This form is the primary submission document.

Ensures compliance with submission requirements and avoids disqualification.
Define Implicit Evaluation Criteria
CriticalHigh effort

Since evaluation criteria are not specified, assume the contracting authority will prioritize: 1. Quality and relevance of training content, 2. Trainer expertise and experience, 3. Cost-effectiveness, 4. Understanding of local needs. Structure the bid to excel in these assumed areas.

Maximizes scoring potential by addressing likely priorities.
Highlight Practical and Hands-on Training
HighMed effort

Emphasize a training approach that goes beyond theory, focusing on practical application of fiscal cash register functions, common issues, and troubleshooting. This directly addresses the core need of the service.

Sets the bid apart by demonstrating a focus on tangible skills development.
Demonstrate Local Knowledge and Connectivity
HighMed effort

If possible, mention any existing relationships or understanding of businesses within the Żagań district. This could include familiarity with common types of businesses or their specific fiscal cash register needs.

Builds trust and shows the provider is invested in the local community.
Proactive Clarification on Requirements
MediumLow effort

If any aspect of the tender remains unclear after initial review (e.g., expected number of participants, specific types of fiscal cash registers to be covered), consider submitting a formal clarification request to the contracting authority. This demonstrates diligence and ensures a well-informed bid.

Reduces risk of misinterpretation and ensures the bid meets expectations.
Incorporate a Local Business Support Element
MediumMed effort

Propose offering a free introductory webinar or a discounted follow-up consultation for businesses in the Żagań district post-training. This adds value beyond the core service and demonstrates commitment to local economic growth.

Enhances social value contribution and creates goodwill.
Develop a Clear and Concise Pricing Strategy
MediumMed effort

Given the lack of financial requirements, present a transparent and competitive pricing model. Consider offering tiered pricing based on the number of participants or custom packages for larger businesses.

Facilitates easy comparison and demonstrates value for money.
Competitive Positioning
Position your bid as the most practical and results-oriented training solution for businesses in the Żagań district. Emphasize the direct benefits of improved fiscal cash register operation, such as reduced errors, better compliance, and increased efficiency. Highlight the expertise of your trainers and their ability to impart practical skills effectively.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de751f-1ee9-df9c-056e-e50001abe920.pdf

This document contains a public procurement notice for conducting a cash register operation course in the Żagań county, co-financed by the European Social Fund.

zał. nr 1 do SWZ Formularz oferty.docxDOC
zał. nr 1 do SWZ Formularz oferty.docx -- 792.9 KB

No content extracted

Zał. nr 2 do SWZ - Opis przedmiotu zamówienia.docxDOC
Zał. nr 2 do SWZ - Opis przedmiotu zamówienia... -- 793.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

zał. nr 3 do SWZ Oświadczenie o niepodleganiu wykluczeniu.docxDOC
zał. nr 3 do SWZ Oświadczenie o niepodleganiu... -- 827.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 4 do SWZ Oświadczenie dot. grupy kapitałowej.docxDOC
Zał. nr 4 do SWZ Oświadczenie dot. grupy kapi... -- 788.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 5 - Wzór umowy.docxDOC
Zał. nr 5 - Wzór umowy.docx -- 805.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdfPDF
Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SWZ.pdfPDF
SWZ.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for a cash register operation course is generally well-structured, with clear documentation and a reasonable CPV code. However, it lacks specific evaluation criteria and details on financing, impacting its completeness and practicality.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to general legal requirements with a clear CPV code and active status. The procedure is not specified, which is a minor omission. The deadline is active and seems reasonable given the short timeframe, but the lack of a reveal date is a minor issue.

Missing reveal date
Clarity80/100

The description of the service is clear, and the tender documents are available. The core subject of the training is well-defined. However, the absence of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult for bidders to understand how their proposals will be assessed.

No evaluation criteria specified
Completeness70/100

Most basic information is present, including the title, organization, and CPV code. The submission deadline is specified. However, crucial financial information (estimated value) is not disclosed, and details regarding contract duration are missing, which affects the overall completeness.

Estimated Value: Not disclosed
Missing contract duration
Fairness85/100

The tender appears fair, with e-procurement characteristics and full document access. The absence of specific company tailoring is positive. The value is not disclosed, which is a slight concern for transparency, but the objective criteria are not explicitly stated, which could be improved.

Practicality65/100

The tender utilizes e-procurement, which is a positive aspect. However, the lack of explicit information on e-submission, contract start date, and financing details limits its practicality for potential bidders.

No e-submission
Missing contract start date
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, reference number, organization, and deadline are populated. There are no reported disputes or suspensions. The dates provided are logical within the context of an active tender.

Sustainability50/100

The tender mentions co-financing by the European Social Fund, indicating a potential social aspect. However, there is no explicit mention of green procurement, innovation, or specific social criteria beyond the general fund mention.

Not green procurement
No specific social criteria mentioned

Strengths

Clear CPV code and service description
E-procurement utilized
All essential documents attached
Active status and reference number provided

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria
Lack of specific contract duration and start date
No explicit mention of green or innovation aspects

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the contract.
2. Specify clear evaluation criteria for bidders.
3. Provide details on contract duration and start date.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline