Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

SCC2025/0188 - Supply on Lease Hire of Low Emission Diesel/ HVO Panel Vans and Battery Electric Panel Vans (BEV) incl. Maintenance for Sligo County Council

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
January 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SCC2025/0188
Value
€2,000,000
Location
Sligo, Ireland
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

November 12, 2025

Deadline for Questions

December 31, 2025

Submission Deadline

January 07, 2026

Budget
€2,000,000
Duration
72 months
Location
Sligo
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Supply on Lease Hire of Low Emission Diesel HVO for Small Panel Van (SWB), Small Panel Van (LWB), Medium Panel Van. Supply on Lease Hire of Electric for Small Panel Van (LWB), Medium Panel Van, Large Panel Van (LWB, High Roof). Supply on Lease Hire of Plug in Hybrid Van (PHEV) Small Panel Van.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
6960831_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Appendix 3 - Workshop Self Audit Form.docxDOC
Appendix 3 - Workshop Self Audit Form.docx

No summary available for this document.

Hire Lease of Vans for Sligo County Council.zipZIP
Hire Lease of Vans for Sligo County Council.z...

No summary available for this document.

Tender Response Document.docxDOC
Tender Response Document.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline