Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

European tender for the supply of hardware and related services – Province of North Holland

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 31, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
582809
Value
€24,000,000
Location
Noord-Nederland, Netherlands
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 11, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 31, 2026

Budget
€24,000,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Noord-Nederland
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

The Province of North Holland is launching a European tender for the supply of hardware and related services. The contract concerns the delivery of hardware, associated services and support for the provincial organization. The Province of North Holland has the ambition that the contract will be executed sustainably, within the set frameworks, requirements and financial possibilities. The provincial objectives in the field of socially responsible procurement
EU Funded

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

14 documents available with AI summaries

TN582809 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardreg...DOC
TN582809 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht... -- 243.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 10-Concept VerwerkersovereenkomstDOC
Bijlage 10-Concept Verwerkersovereenkomst -- 196.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 11-Algemene Rijksvoorwaarden bij IT-overeenkomsten 2022 (ARBIT 2022)DOC
Bijlage 11-Algemene Rijksvoorwaarden bij IT-o... -- 409.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 12-Referentieverklaring KerncompetentiesDOC
Bijlage 12-Referentieverklaring Kerncompetent... -- 20.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 1-UEA-formulierDOC
Bijlage 1-UEA-formulier -- 565.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 2-Programma van Eisen ICT-HardwareDOC
Bijlage 2-Programma van Eisen ICT-Hardware -- 52.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 3-PrijsinvulformulierDOC
Bijlage 3-Prijsinvulformulier -- 31.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 4-KernassortimentDOC
Bijlage 4-Kernassortiment -- 26.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 5-Social ReturnDOC
Bijlage 5-Social Return -- 112.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 6-Beschrijving Werkplekomgeving en Gewenste SamenwerkingDOC
Bijlage 6-Beschrijving Werkplekomgeving en Ge... -- 164.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 7-Fictieve Casus WerkplekomgevingDOC
Bijlage 7-Fictieve Casus Werkplekomgeving -- 85.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 8-Internationale Sociale Voorwaarden (ISV)DOC
Bijlage 8-Internationale Sociale Voorwaarden ... -- 294.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage 9-Concept RaamovereenkomstDOC
Bijlage 9-Concept Raamovereenkomst -- 530.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Inschrijvingsleidraad-EA-HardwareDOC
Inschrijvingsleidraad-EA-Hardware -- 540.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline