Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Development of construction design, author's supervision and construction works for the construction of horse stables and an arena in Bebrene, Bebrene Parish, Augšdaugava Municipality

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 11, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
174955
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Latgale, Latvia
Published
July 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 04, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 11, 2026

Tender Opening

August 11, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
14 months
Location
Latgale
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€491,981
Avg. Bids
3.0
Competition
Low
SME Winners
99%
20,606 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Development of construction design, author's supervision and construction works for the construction of horse stables and an arena in Bebrene, Bebrene Parish, Augšdaugava Municipality

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

17 documents available with AI summaries

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 4.versijaPDF
174955_PD.ANY_1_4_1_20260724135933.pdf -- 97.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Pielikumi pie nolikuma 2.pielikuma "Tehniskā specifikācija - Tehniskais piedāvāj...PDF
1_Zemes robežu plāns_2.pdf -- 3.2 MB

No summary available for this document.

Atbilde Nr. 6DOC
EIS_atbilde_1.docx -- 20.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbilde Nr. 7DOC
EIS_atbilde_2.docx -- 16.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbilde Nr.5DOC
EIS_atbilde.docx -- 28.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes Nr.1DOC
EIS_atbildes_1.docx -- 19.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes Nr.2DOC
EIS_atbildes_2.docx -- 17.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes Nr.3DOC
EIS_atbildes_3.docx -- 16.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbildes Nr.4DOC
EIS_atbildes_4.docx -- 50.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikums, t.sk.līguma projekts (ar grozījumiem 23.07.2026.)DOC
NOLIKUMS_ANPCP_2026_47_ar_grozijumiem_23_07_2... -- 707.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 1.versijaPDF
174955_PD.ANY_1_1_1_20260610051638.pdf -- 97.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 2.versijaPDF
174955_PD.ANY_1_2_1_20260701150829.pdf -- 97.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 3.versijaPDF
174955_PD.ANY_1_3_1_20260715151538.pdf -- 97.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Pielikumi pie nolikuma 2.pielikuma "Tehniskā specifikācija - Tehniskais piedāvāj...PDF
1_Zemes robežu plāns.pdf -- 3.2 MB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikuma, t.sk. Līguma projekts (ar grozījumiem 01.07.2026)DOC
NOLIKUMS_ANPCP_2026_47_ar_grozijumiem_01.07.2... -- 707.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikuma, t.sk. Līguma projekts (ar grozījumiem 13.07.2026)DOC
NOLIKUMS_ANPCP_2026_47_ar_grozijumiem_13_07_2... -- 708.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Nolikums, t.sk. līguma projektsDOC
NOLIKUMS_ANPCP_2026_47.docx -- 704.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline