Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Construction of small architecture elements - a playground on plot No. 872, in the village of Pałecznica, Niedźwiada Commune

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 30, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00153682/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Lubelskie, Poland
Published
August 27, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 23, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 30, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Lubelskie
Type
Supplies
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€183,229
Avg. Bids
0.2
Competition
Low
SME Winners
97%
2,351 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Construction of small architecture elements - a playground on plot No. 872, in the village of Pałecznica, Niedźwiada Commune

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender for playground construction in Gmina Niedźwiada presents a moderate competition opportunity. A winning strategy will focus on demonstrating robust technical capability and competitive pricing, leveraging the lack of specified evaluation criteria to our advantage by excelling in all potential areas. Proactive engagement with the contracting authority and a clear understanding of the project scope are crucial.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable and Experienced Playground Construction Partner

Value-Driven Solution for Gmina Niedźwiada

Seamless Project Delivery and Compliance

Key Opportunities
Lack of specified evaluation criteria allows for a holistic approach to scoring.
Opportunity to differentiate through superior technical proposal and clear understanding of the project scope.
Potential for early engagement to clarify scope and build rapport with the Contracting Authority.
Key Challenges
Absence of detailed tender documents (PZT_rys, PZT_opis, PRZEDMIAR) creates ambiguity in scope and technical specifications.

Proactively request clarification from the Contracting Authority regarding the missing documents. If clarification is not provided, make reasonable assumptions based on the CPV code (37535200-9) and standard playground construction practices, clearly stating these assumptions in the bid.

Unknown competition level due to undisclosed estimated value and lack of competitor analysis.

Focus on delivering a highly competitive price and a technically superior proposal that addresses all potential evaluation factors. Assume moderate to high competition and prepare accordingly.

The draft contract (Załącznik Nr 2) needs thorough review for onerous clauses or potential risks.

Conduct a detailed legal review of the draft contract. Identify any unfavorable terms and prepare proposed amendments or clarifications to mitigate risks, ensuring they are presented professionally and constructively.

Ideal Bidder Profile
An experienced construction company with a proven track record in delivering public infrastructure projects, specifically playgrounds or similar small architecture. The ideal bidder will possess strong technical expertise in playground construction, efficient project management capabilities, and a competitive pricing structure. They should also be adept at navigating public procurement processes and have a clear understanding of local building regulations in the PL814 region.
Key Requirements
Mandatory Exclusion Grounds
Eligibility Requirements
Technical Capability Requirements
Financial Requirements
Submission Requirements
Draft Contractual Terms (Załącznik Nr 2 do SWZ- Projekt umowy.docx)
Key Discriminators
Demonstrated experience in similar public playground projects within Poland.
Innovative yet practical design solutions that enhance playability and safety.
A clear and comprehensive project execution plan that minimizes disruption and ensures timely completion.
Exceptional understanding of the draft contract and proactive risk mitigation strategies.
Social Value Opportunities
While 'Social Aspects: No' is stated, consider including a commitment to local employment during construction where feasible, or a donation of playground equipment to a local community center upon project completion to enhance community engagement and goodwill.
Bid Focus Areas
Technical Capability

Provide detailed evidence of past successful playground projects, including project descriptions, photos, and client testimonials. Clearly outline the proposed construction methodology, materials, and quality assurance processes. Highlight the qualifications and experience of the key personnel who will be assigned to the project.

Price

Develop a detailed cost breakdown based on the CPV code and any available information. Conduct thorough market research to ensure competitive pricing. Consider offering value-added services or alternative material options that can reduce overall cost without compromising quality.

Understanding of Scope and Risk

Clearly articulate your interpretation of the project scope, acknowledging the missing documents and stating any assumptions made. Demonstrate a proactive approach to risk identification and mitigation, particularly concerning the draft contract and potential site-specific challenges.

Recommendations7
Thoroughly Address All Mandatory Exclusion and Eligibility Grounds
CriticalHigh effort

Ensure all documentation for exclusion grounds (e.g., tax compliance, social security payments, legal standing) and eligibility requirements (e.g., professional licenses, registrations) is meticulously prepared, up-to-date, and submitted in the correct format. Any omission here is an automatic disqualification.

Ensures the bid is considered for evaluation.
Deconstruct and Analyze Draft Contract
CriticalHigh effort

Conduct a detailed legal and commercial review of 'Załącznik Nr 2 do SWZ- Projekt umowy.docx'. Identify potential risks, onerous clauses, and areas for clarification or negotiation. Prepare a clear list of proposed amendments or questions for the Contracting Authority.

Mitigates contractual risks and ensures a fair agreement.
Proactive Clarification on Missing Documents
HighMed effort

Submit formal requests for clarification to Gmina Niedźwiada regarding the missing 'PZT_rys.pdf', 'PZT_opis.pdf', and 'PRZEDMIAR.pdf'. Clearly state the need for these documents to provide an accurate and compliant bid. If no response is received, clearly document your assumptions in the bid.

Reduces bid risk and demonstrates diligence.
Showcase Proven Playground Construction Expertise
HighMed effort

Provide detailed case studies of previous playground construction projects. Include high-quality images, scope of work, challenges overcome, and client satisfaction. Emphasize safety standards, material quality, and adherence to relevant Polish and European standards for playground equipment and construction.

Builds confidence in technical capability and experience.
Develop a Detailed and Competitive Pricing Strategy
MediumHigh effort

Based on the CPV code (37535200-9) and assumed scope, create a granular bill of quantities and cost breakdown. Benchmark against market rates for similar projects. Consider offering value engineering options that could reduce cost without sacrificing quality or safety.

Enhances competitiveness and perceived value.
Propose a Community Engagement Initiative
LowLow effort

Even though social aspects are not explicitly required, propose a small initiative such as offering a discount for local material suppliers, or a commitment to employ local labor for a portion of the work. This can be a subtle differentiator.

Enhances public perception and potential goodwill.
Clearly State Assumptions and Limitations
HighMed effort

Given the lack of detailed technical documents, explicitly state any assumptions made regarding design, materials, site conditions, and quantities in your bid. This protects the bidder from future disputes and demonstrates transparency.

Manages expectations and reduces contractual disputes.
Competitive Positioning
Position the bid as a comprehensive, low-risk solution from a proven contractor. Emphasize reliability, adherence to standards, and a clear understanding of the project's needs, even with limited initial documentation. Highlight the company's ability to deliver high-quality playgrounds that meet safety and durability expectations, thereby offering the best long-term value to Gmina Niedźwiada.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de80df-af2d-cdaa-056e-e50001ac86ba.pdf

This document contains a public procurement notice from Gmina Niedźwiada for the construction of playground amenities in Pałecznica, Poland, to be submitted electronically.

2025_08_27_PZT_opis.pdfPDF
2025_08_27_PZT_opis.pdf -- 2.3 MB

No content extracted

2025_08_27_PZT_rys.pdfPDF
2025_08_27_PZT_rys.pdf -- 2.5 MB

No content extracted

PRZEDMIAR.pdfPDF
PRZEDMIAR.pdf -- 229.1 KB

No content extracted

SWZ ..pdfPDF
SWZ ..pdf

This document contains the Specification of Conditions of the Order (SWZ) for the construction of playground elements in Pałecznica, Gmina Niedźwiada, outlining the tender procedure, scope of work, and technical requirements.

Załącznik Nr 2 do SWZ- Projekt umowy.docxDOC
Załącznik Nr 2 do SWZ- Projekt umowy.docx

This document contains the draft contract for the construction of small architecture objects, specifically a playground, between Gmina Niedźwiada and the selected contractor.

Załącznik Nr 3 do SWZ - Formularz oferty.docDOC
Załącznik Nr 3 do SWZ - Formularz oferty.doc

This document is a tender offer form for the construction of small architectural elements, specifically a playground, in Pałecznica, Poland.

Załącznik Nr 4 do SWZ_ Wzór oświadczenia wykonawcy_wykonawcy wspólnie.docxDOC
Załącznik Nr 4 do SWZ_ Wzór oświadczenia wyko...

This document contains a template for a bidder's declaration, including statements regarding exclusion grounds, participation conditions, and reliance on third-party resources for the construction of a playground in Pałecznica.

Załącznik Nr 5 do SWZ Wzór oświadczenia Wykonawców wspólnie ubiegający....docxDOC
Załącznik Nr 5 do SWZ Wzór oświadczenia Wykon...

This document contains a template for a declaration by joint bidders regarding their scope of work for the construction of a playground in Pałecznica, Gmina Niedźwiada.

Załącznik Nr 6 do SWZ Wzór wykazu osób.docxDOC
Załącznik Nr 6 do SWZ Wzór wykazu osób.docx

This document contains a template for a list of individuals to be assigned by the contractor for the public procurement of playground construction in Pałecznica.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for playground construction is generally well-structured, with clear documentation and a reasonable set of requirements. However, it lacks specific evaluation criteria and detailed financial information, which slightly impacts completeness and fairness.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to basic legal requirements, including the provision of a CPV code and a clear procedure. Deadlines appear reasonable given the nature of the project, and there's no indication of disputes. Regulatory compliance is assumed, but specific details are not provided within the tender notice itself.

Clarity80/100

The description of the project is clear and specifies the location and nature of the work. Key requirements such as exclusion grounds, eligibility, technical, and financial capabilities are listed, and a comprehensive Specification of Conditions of the Order (SWZ) is provided, ensuring good clarity for bidders.

Completeness70/100

Most basic information is present, including the title, organization, and a specific deadline. Essential documents like the SWZ, draft contract, and offer forms are attached. However, the estimated value is not disclosed, and the contract duration is missing, which detracts from overall completeness.

Estimated value not disclosed
Contract duration missing
Fairness85/100

The tender appears fair, with most required documents accessible and the use of e-procurement. Criteria for evaluation are not explicitly stated, which could be a point of concern, but the requirements themselves are not tailored to specific companies. The undisclosed value could be a minor drawback.

No evaluation criteria specified
Practicality65/100

The tender utilizes e-procurement, which is a positive aspect. However, the contract start date is not specified, and there is no information on financing. The submission deadline, while active, is relatively short and could pose practical challenges for some bidders.

Contract start date missing
No financing information
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields like title, reference number, organization, and deadline are populated consistently. There are no indications of suspension or disputes, and the provided dates are logical within the context of a tender process. The tender status is 'active'.

Sustainability50/100

The tender does not explicitly mention any green procurement, social aspects, or innovation focus. While this is not a mandatory requirement for all tenders, its absence means this tender scores lower on sustainability criteria.

No mention of green procurement
No mention of social aspects

Strengths

Clear project description and location
Comprehensive set of required documents provided (SWZ, draft contract, offer forms)
E-procurement utilized
Clear CPV code and reference number

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed
Evaluation criteria not specified
Missing contract duration and start date

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated contract value to enhance transparency.
2. Clearly state the evaluation criteria used for selecting the winning bid.
3. Provide the contract duration and planned start date for better planning by bidders.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline