Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Conducting a course - Gastronomic workshops - slow food (Zielona Góra county)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 06, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2026/BZP 00130449/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Lubuskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

February 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 06, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Lubuskie
Type
Services
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€71,802
Avg. Bids
0.4
Competition
Low
SME Winners
53%
6,312 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Conducting a course - Gastronomic workshops - slow food (Zielona Góra county)

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender for Slow Food gastronomic workshops in the Zielonogórski district presents a moderate competition opportunity. A winning strategy will focus on demonstrating deep expertise in Slow Food principles, delivering high-quality, engaging culinary education, and leveraging local connections. Given the lack of specified evaluation criteria, a proactive approach to defining and articulating value is crucial.

Key Winning Messages

Authentic Slow Food Expertise: We bring unparalleled knowledge and passion for the Slow Food movement, ensuring an educational experience that is both informative and inspiring.

Local Culinary Enrichment: Our workshops will celebrate and enhance the rich gastronomic heritage of the Zielonogórski district, fostering local pride and sustainable food practices.

Engaging and Transformative Learning: We deliver hands-on, interactive workshops that empower participants with practical skills and a deeper appreciation for quality food and its origins.

Key Opportunities
Lack of specified evaluation criteria allows for proactive value proposition definition.
Opportunity to differentiate through a strong emphasis on the 'Slow Food' philosophy and its practical application.
Potential to build strong relationships with the Contracting Authority (ZWIĄZEK POWIATÓW LUBUSKICH) by demonstrating alignment with regional development goals.
The absence of 'Green Procurement' and 'Social Aspects' requirements means these can be added as value-adds to enhance the bid.
Key Challenges
Absence of detailed tender requirements (eligibility, technical, financial, submission) creates uncertainty.

Proactively assume best practices and common requirements for similar tenders. Clearly state assumptions made in the bid. Seek clarification from the Contracting Authority if possible, though the deadline is far off.

Lack of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult to tailor the bid for maximum scoring.

Focus on delivering exceptional quality and value across all aspects of the proposed service. Articulate the benefits and outcomes clearly, assuming the authority will value expertise, participant satisfaction, and alignment with Slow Food principles.

Potential for a highly competitive bid landscape due to the broad CPV code and lack of specific constraints.

Emphasize unique selling points related to Slow Food expertise and local relevance. Ensure the proposal is exceptionally well-written, professional, and clearly demonstrates understanding of the tender's intent.

Ideal Bidder Profile
An experienced training provider with a proven track record in delivering gastronomic courses, specifically those aligned with Slow Food philosophy. The ideal bidder will possess strong local knowledge of the Zielonogórski district's culinary landscape, have access to qualified instructors with practical Slow Food experience, and demonstrate a commitment to sustainable and ethical food practices. Excellent communication and proposal writing skills are essential.
Key Requirements
Delivery of gastronomic workshops focused on Slow Food principles
Target audience: Residents of the Zielonogórski district
Submission of a compliant offer (Formularz oferty.docx)
Key Discriminators
Deep, demonstrable expertise in the Slow Food philosophy and its practical application in culinary education.
A highly engaging and interactive workshop methodology that goes beyond basic cooking instruction.
Strong local connections and understanding of the Zielonogórski district's culinary scene and producers.
A clear commitment to sustainability and ethical food sourcing, even if not explicitly required.
Social Value Opportunities
Commitment to sourcing ingredients from local, sustainable producers within the Zielonogórski district, supporting the local economy and reducing food miles.
Inclusion of modules on food waste reduction and responsible consumption within the workshops.
Partnership with local community groups or schools to offer a subsidized workshop or a demonstration session, fostering wider community engagement with Slow Food principles.
Bid Focus Areas
Demonstration of Slow Food Expertise

Detail the pedagogical approach, instructor qualifications, and specific content that embodies Slow Food principles (e.g., biodiversity, traditional methods, local sourcing, taste education). Provide case studies or testimonials if available.

Workshop Design and Delivery

Outline a clear, engaging, and hands-on workshop structure. Emphasize interactive elements, participant learning outcomes, and methods for ensuring high participant satisfaction. Consider different workshop formats (e.g., single session, series).

Local Relevance and Impact

Clearly articulate how the workshops will benefit the Zielonogórski district. Highlight the use of local produce, the promotion of local culinary traditions, and the potential for participants to become advocates for Slow Food in their community.

Value for Money

While not explicitly stated, assume value for money will be a consideration. Present a clear and competitive pricing structure, justifying costs by the quality and depth of the proposed training.

Recommendations7
Thoroughly Analyze Formularz oferty.docx
CriticalHigh effort

Despite AI extraction limitations, meticulously review 'Formularz oferty.docx' for any implicit or explicit requirements regarding pricing, format, or specific information to be included. This is the primary submission document.

Ensures bid compliance and avoids immediate disqualification.
Proactively Define Evaluation Criteria
CriticalHigh effort

Since criteria are not specified, assume the Contracting Authority will prioritize expertise in Slow Food, quality of training, local relevance, and value for money. Structure the bid to explicitly address these assumed priorities with strong evidence.

Maximizes perceived value and relevance to the Contracting Authority's likely objectives.
Emphasize Unique Slow Food Pedagogy
HighMed effort

Detail a teaching methodology that goes beyond simple recipe following. Focus on the philosophy, ethics, and sensory aspects of Slow Food, making the workshops transformative rather than just instructional.

Sets the bid apart from generic culinary training providers.
Showcase Local Culinary Connections
HighMed effort

Highlight any existing relationships with local producers, chefs, or culinary institutions in the Zielonogórski district. If none exist, propose how these will be established as part of the workshop delivery.

Demonstrates genuine commitment to the local community and enhances the authenticity of the workshops.
Integrate Sustainability as a Value-Add
MediumLow effort

Even though not a mandatory requirement, proactively include commitments to sustainable sourcing, waste reduction, and ethical food practices. Frame these as integral to the Slow Food ethos and a benefit to the community.

Enhances the bid's appeal by demonstrating forward-thinking and responsible practices.
Seek Clarification (If Feasible)
HighLow effort

Given the long submission deadline, consider if there's an opportunity to submit a formal clarification request to the Contracting Authority regarding missing tender details. This is a long shot but could provide crucial information.

Could resolve significant uncertainties and allow for a more targeted bid.
Develop a Compelling Narrative
MediumMed effort

Craft a story around the Slow Food movement and its relevance to the Zielonogórski district. This narrative should weave through the entire proposal, making it more memorable and persuasive.

Increases bid memorability and emotional connection with the evaluator.
Competitive Positioning
Position as the undisputed Slow Food authority, not just a cooking class provider.
Highlight the unique, hands-on, and sensory learning experience that differentiates from generic workshops.
Emphasize the direct benefit and positive impact on the Zielonogórski district's culinary identity and local economy.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de7532-3172-fa8c-056e-e50001abec58.pdf

This document contains a tender notice for the provision of a "slow food" gastronomic workshop course in the Zielona Góra county, with evaluation criteria based on price and completion time.

zał. nr 1 do SWZ Formularz oferty.docxDOC
zał. nr 1 do SWZ Formularz oferty.docx -- 793.0 KB

No content extracted

Zał. nr 2 do SWZ - Warsztaty gastronomiczne (Slow Food).docxDOC
Zał. nr 2 do SWZ - Warsztaty gastronomiczne (... -- 794.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

zał. nr 3 do SWZ Oświadczenie o niepodleganiu wykluczeniu.docxDOC
zał. nr 3 do SWZ Oświadczenie o niepodleganiu... -- 827.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 4 do SWZ Oświadczenie dot. grupy kapitałowej.docxDOC
Zał. nr 4 do SWZ Oświadczenie dot. grupy kapi... -- 788.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 5 - Wzór umowy.docxDOC
Zał. nr 5 - Wzór umowy.docx -- 805.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdfPDF
Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SWZ.pdfPDF
SWZ.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for gastronomic workshops is generally well-structured with available documentation, but lacks specific details on evaluation criteria and financing, impacting its overall practicality and completeness.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to basic legal requirements with a clear CPV code and active status. However, the absence of specified evaluation criteria and a missing reveal date are minor procedural gaps. The deadline, while short, is not inherently non-compliant without further context on typical procurement timelines for such services.

Missing reveal date
No evaluation criteria specified
Clarity80/100

The title and description clearly indicate the subject of the tender. While specific requirements are not detailed in the AI-extracted section, the presence of multiple attached documents suggests that detailed specifications are available within them. The core service is understandable.

Completeness70/100

Essential information like the title, organization, and deadline are present. However, the estimated value is not disclosed, and crucial details such as contract duration and financing information are missing from the main tender overview. The availability of 8 documents is positive, but their content regarding specific requirements is not fully detailed in the provided extract.

Estimated Value not disclosed
Missing contract duration
Fairness85/100

The tender is marked as e-procurement, promoting accessibility. There is no indication of requirements tailored to specific companies, suggesting a fair approach. The value is not disclosed, which is a minor concern for transparency, but overall, the process appears objective.

Estimated Value not disclosed
Practicality65/100

The tender is active and has a submission deadline. However, the lack of explicit e-submission details (beyond 'E-Procurement' characteristic) and missing contract start date and duration reduce its practicality. The absence of financing information also hinders practical assessment for potential bidders.

No e-submission details specified
Missing contract start date
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, organization, reference number, and deadline are populated. There are no reported disputes or suspensions. The dates provided are logical within the context of an active tender. The CPV code is appropriate for the service.

Sustainability50/100

There is no explicit mention of green procurement, social aspects, or innovation within the provided tender information. This suggests a lack of focus on sustainability criteria.

Not green procurement
No social criteria

Strengths

Clear title and description
Active e-procurement process
Multiple supporting documents available
Appropriate CPV code

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria
Lack of sustainability focus
Missing contract duration and financing details

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the contract.
2. Specify clear evaluation criteria for bids.
3. Incorporate sustainability aspects if applicable.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline