Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Maintenance and conservation of electrical installations and execution of accessory electrical installations, low and high voltage, for the Port Authority of Pasaia.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
1491/2026
Value
€664,000
Location
ES212, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 04, 2026

Budget
€664,000
Duration
24 months
Location
ES212
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Mantenimiento y conservación de instalaciones eléctrica y ejecución de instalaciones eléctricas accesorias, en baja y alta tensión, para la Autoridad Portuaria de Pasaia

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 1491 PPT-red.pdfPDF
1491 PPT-red.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP 1491 Abierto servicios sectores especiales.pd...PDF
PCAP 1491 Abierto servicios sectores especial...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Visita licitadores zona obras bilingue.pdfPDF
Visita licitadores zona obras bilingue.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline