Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the contract is the work as specified in the “Project for the renovation of the courtyards of the Nursery School and the Municipal School of Les Borges del Camp”, to improve environmental and usability conditions to turn them into climate refuges in Les Borges del Camp.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 12, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
4303110007-2026-0000950
Value
€74,353
Location
ES514, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 05, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 12, 2026

Budget
€74,353
Duration
2 months
Location
ES514
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L’objecte del contracte és l’obra tal com s’especifica al “Projecte de remodelació dels patis de la Llar d’Infants i l’Escola municipal de les Borges del Camp”, per a millorar les condicions ambientals i d’utilització per convertir-los en refugis climàtics de les Borges del Camp.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 1. PPT.pdfPDF
1. PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 6. PCAP Obres patis escoles.pdfPDF
6. PCAP Obres patis escoles.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline