Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

002628 Website redevelopment, hosting and support of the IDP Website

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Negotiated Procedure
Reference
010959-2026
Value
£219,004
Location
Inner London - West, United Kingdom
Published
August 27, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

February 06, 2026

Contract Start Date

February 06, 2026

Budget
£219,004
Duration
37 months
Location
Inner London - West
Type
Negotiated Procedure

Original Tender Description

Website redevelopment, hosting and support of the IDP website with the British Library linking the collections of over 35 institutions worldwide spanning the history of the Silk Roads

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

OCDS RecordDOC
010959-2026_ocds_record.json

This document is an official OCDS record providing detailed information about the British Library Board's tender for the redevelopment, hosting, and support of the IDP website.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
010959-2026_ocds_release.json

This OCDS Release Package details the awarded contract by the British Library Board to Surface Impression Limited for the redevelopment, hosting, and support of the IDP website.

Official PDF VersionPDF
010959-2026_official.pdf

This document is a contract award notice from the British Library Board for the direct award of website redevelopment, hosting, and support services for the IDP website to Surface Impression Limited, valued at £182,502.92, with a contract period from February 2026 to March 2029.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline