Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Renovation works MDF horizon 2.25 Transformation and extension of a building located at Rue Jean-Baptiste Loriaux 1 - 6210 Frasnes-Lez-Gosselies

Open
Deadline
28 days left
September 30, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE32B, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 19, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 23, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 30, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
BE32B
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Dans le cadre de son plan de rénovation de ses bâtiments intitulé « Travaux de rénovation MDF horizon 2.25 », la présente procédure de marché public porte sur la transformation et l’extension d’un bâtiment situé Rue Jean-Baptiste Loriaux 1 - 6210 Frasnes-Lez-Gosselies (Les Bons Villers) - Cadastré section B 5g, 4k & 5e. Le marché inclut les travaux nécessaires pour la livraison d’un bâtiment ‘clef sur porte’. Les travaux comportent 2 phases : - Phase 1 : rez-de-chaussée - Phase 2 : étage

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

24 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Annexe 1_Formulaire offre.xlsxXLS
Annexe 1_Formulaire offre.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Annexe 2a_Métré-Gros Oeuvre Toiture V1.xlsxXLS
Annexe 2a_Métré-Gros Oeuvre Toiture V1.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Annexe 2a_Métré-Gros Oeuvre Toiture.xlsxXLS
Annexe 2a_Métré-Gros Oeuvre Toiture.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Annexe 2b_Métré Chapes Carrelages V1.xlsxXLS
Annexe 2b_Métré Chapes Carrelages V1.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Annexe 2b_Métré Chapes Carrelages.xlsxXLS
Annexe 2b_Métré Chapes Carrelages.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Annexe 2c_Métré-Châssis V1.xlsxXLS
Annexe 2c_Métré-Châssis V1.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Annexe 2c_Métré-Châssis.xlsxXLS
Annexe 2c_Métré-Châssis.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Annexe 2d_Métré-Chauffage Sanitaires V1.xlsxXLS
Annexe 2d_Métré-Chauffage Sanitaires V1.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Annexe 2d_Métré-Chauffage Sanitaires.xlsxXLS
Annexe 2d_Métré-Chauffage Sanitaires.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Annexe 2e_Métré-Electricite V1.xlsxXLS
Annexe 2e_Métré-Electricite V1.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Annexe 2e_Métré-Electricite.xlsxXLS
Annexe 2e_Métré-Electricite.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Annexe 2f_Métré-Menuiseries intérieures V1.xlsxXLS
Annexe 2f_Métré-Menuiseries intérieures V1.xl...

No summary available for this document.

Annexe 2f_Métré-Menuiseries intérieures.xlsxXLS
Annexe 2f_Métré-Menuiseries intérieures.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Annexe 2g_Métré-Ventilation V1.xlsxXLS
Annexe 2g_Métré-Ventilation V1.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Annexe 2g_Métré-Ventilation.xlsxXLS
Annexe 2g_Métré-Ventilation.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Annexe 2h_Métré-Plafonnage V1.xlsxXLS
Annexe 2h_Métré-Plafonnage V1.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Annexe 2h_Métré-Plafonnage.xlsxXLS
Annexe 2h_Métré-Plafonnage.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Annexe 2i_Métré récapitulatif V1.xlsxXLS
Annexe 2i_Métré récapitulatif V1.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Annexe 2i_Métré récapitulatif.xlsxXLS
Annexe 2i_Métré récapitulatif.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Annexe 3_AttestationVisite.docxDOC
Annexe 3_AttestationVisite.docx

No summary available for this document.

Annexe 4_PLANS A3.pdfPDF
Annexe 4_PLANS A3.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Annexe 5_Reportage photos.pdfPDF
Annexe 5_Reportage photos.pdf

No summary available for this document.

CCh_ClausesAdministratives_Extension.docx.pdfPDF
CCh_ClausesAdministratives_Extension.docx.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline