Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Establishment of a Dynamic Purchasing System for Agricultural Vehicles, Earth-moving, Garden & Park Machinery and Related Equipment Yuverta

Open
Deadline
1369 days left
June 01, 2030
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
520050
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Netherlands
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 27, 2026

Deadline for Questions

May 25, 2030

Submission Deadline

June 01, 2030

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Netherlands
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Yuverta regularly needs new and used large equipment (tractors, earth-moving machines, etc.) but also trailers, transport equipment, garden and park machines, etc. Yuverta aims to meet this need by establishing the DAS. The DAS will contribute to a simple and unambiguous method of awarding contracts for purchases within the mentioned scope. The procurement will start within the category Tractors, (including interchangeable implements).
EU Funded

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

2 documents available with AI summaries

TN520050 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardreg...DOC
TN520050 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht... -- 203.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Toelatingsleidraad DAS Landbouwvoertuigen Yuverta 26032026DOC
Toelatingsleidraad DAS Landbouwvoertuigen Yuv... -- 1.4 MB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline